desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grove Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE12 9TJ
Advertisement

Grove Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southeastern08:151Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park08:15
Sundridge Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Mon 2020-11-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:185London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Cannon Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
Grove Park08:1708:18
Elmstead Woods08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Mon 2020-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Mon 2020-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Mon 2020-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:204OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Orpington08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Grove Park08:1908:20
Hither Green08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:244OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Orpington08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Grove Park08:2308:24
Hither Green08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Mon 2020-11-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Mon 2020-11-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to St Johns (London) (Mon 2020-11-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to New Cross
London Bridge08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-11-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:273London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park08:2608:27
Elmstead Woods08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:324SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park08:3108:32
Hither Green08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southeastern08:175London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Cannon Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park08:1708:18
Orpington08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Mon 2020-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:194OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Orpington08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:1908:20
London Charing Cross08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:234OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Orpington08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:2308:24
London Cannon Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-11-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:263London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park08:2608:27
Sevenoaks08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:301Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:314SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:3108:32
London Charing Cross08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..