desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grove Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE12 9TJ
Advertisement

Grove Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southeastern11:544OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Orpington11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Grove Park11:5311:54
Hither Green11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to St Johns (London) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to New Cross
London Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:551Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park11:55
Sundridge Park11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:573London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park11:5611:57
Elmstead Woods12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:024SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park12:0112:02
Hither Green12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:135London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Cannon Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
Grove Park12:1312:13
Elmstead Woods12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:151Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park12:15
Sundridge Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southeastern11:534OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Orpington11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:5311:54
London Cannon Street12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:563London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:5611:57
Sevenoaks12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:014SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:0112:02
London Charing Cross12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:101Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park12:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:135London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Cannon Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park12:1312:13
Orpington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:234OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Orpington12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:2312:24
London Cannon Street12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..