desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grove Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE12 9TJ
Advertisement

Grove Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southeastern12:135London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park12:1212:13
Elmstead Woods12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:314SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park12:3012:31
Hither Green12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Sun 2019-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Sun 2019-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
London Bridge12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:435London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park12:4212:43
Elmstead Woods12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:014SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park13:0013:01
Hither Green13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
London Bridge13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:135London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park13:1213:13
Elmstead Woods13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:314SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park13:3013:31
Hither Green13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Sun 2019-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Sun 2019-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
London Bridge13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southeastern12:125London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park12:1212:13
Sevenoaks12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:304SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:3012:31
London Charing Cross12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:425London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park12:4212:43
Sevenoaks13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:004SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park13:0013:01
London Charing Cross13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:125London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park13:1213:13
Sevenoaks13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:304SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park13:3013:31
London Charing Cross13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..