desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grove Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE12 9TJ
Advertisement

Grove Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southeastern09:485London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park09:4709:48
Elmstead Woods09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:014SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park10:0010:01
Hither Green10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Sun 2019-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
London Bridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:185London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park10:1710:18
Elmstead Woods10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2019-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sun 2019-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Sun 2019-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Sun 2019-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:314SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park10:3010:31
Hither Green10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Sun 2019-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
London Bridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:485London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park10:4710:48
Elmstead Woods10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:014SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park11:0011:01
Hither Green11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Sun 2019-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
London Bridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southeastern09:475London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park09:4709:48
Sevenoaks10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:004SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park10:0010:01
London Charing Cross10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:175London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park10:1710:18
Sevenoaks10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:304SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park10:3010:31
London Charing Cross10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:475London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park10:4710:48
Sevenoaks11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:004SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:0011:01
London Charing Cross11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..