desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grove Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE12 9TJ
Advertisement

Grove Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southeastern13:024SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park13:0113:02
Hither Green13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:135London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Cannon Street12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
Grove Park13:1313:13
Elmstead Woods13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:151Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park13:15
Sundridge Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:234OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Orpington13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Grove Park13:2213:23
Hither Green13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to St Johns (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to New Cross
London Bridge13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:285London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park13:2713:28
Elmstead Woods13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington13:3913:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:324SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park13:3113:32
Hither Green13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southeastern13:014SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park13:0113:02
London Charing Cross13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:091Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park13:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:135London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Cannon Street12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park13:1313:13
Orpington13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:224OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Orpington13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park13:2213:23
London Cannon Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:275London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park13:2713:28
Sevenoaks13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:291Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park13:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..