desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grove Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE12 9TJ
Advertisement

Grove Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southeastern05:124OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Orpington05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Grove Park05:1105:12
Hither Green05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Tue 2018-10-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-10-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:241Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park05:24
Sundridge Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North05:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Tue 2018-10-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:441Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park05:44
Sundridge Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Tue 2018-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:454SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park05:4405:45
Hither Green05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:585London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park05:5805:58
Elmstead Woods06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:041Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park06:04
Sundridge Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southeastern05:114OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Orpington05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:1105:12
London Charing Cross05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:391Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park05:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:444SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:4405:45
London Charing Cross06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:585London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park05:5805:58
Sevenoaks06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:591Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park05:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:064OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Orpington05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Tue 2018-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:0606:07
London Charing Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..