desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grove Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE12 9TJ
Advertisement

Grove Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southeastern09:431Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park09:43
Sundridge Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:455London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Cannon Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
Grove Park09:4509:45
Chislehurst09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:534OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Orpington09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Grove Park09:5209:53
Hither Green09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to St Johns (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to New Cross
London Bridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:585London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park09:5709:58
Elmstead Woods10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:0910:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:581Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park09:58
Sundridge Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:024SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park10:0110:02
Hither Green10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southeastern09:411Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park09:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:455London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Cannon Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from New Cross
Lewisham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park09:4509:45
Orpington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:524OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Orpington09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park09:5209:53
London Cannon Street10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:551Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park09:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:575London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park09:5709:58
Sevenoaks10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:014SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park10:0110:02
London Charing Cross10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..