desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern21:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:472Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford21:4721:47
Dore & Totley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:381SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford22:3822:38
Hathersage22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:192Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Grindleford23:1823:19
Dore & Totley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2019-08-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2019-08-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-08-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Nottingham (Sat 2019-08-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th August
Northern08:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford08:2708:27
Hathersage08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Strines09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Strines
Marple09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford08:4808:49
Dore & Totley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2019-08-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern21:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:472Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford21:4721:47
Sheffield22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:381SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford22:3822:38
Manchester Piccadilly23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:182Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford23:1823:19
Nottingham00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Nottingham (Sat 2019-08-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th August
Northern08:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford08:2708:27
Manchester Piccadilly09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
Strines08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford08:4808:49
Sheffield09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..