desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern21:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:472Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford21:4721:47
Dore & Totley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford23:0223:02
Hathersage23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Mon 2018-08-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Mon 2018-08-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Mon 2018-08-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
Manchester Piccadilly00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:192Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Grindleford23:1823:19
Dore & Totley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Nottingham (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:421SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford23:4223:42
Hathersage23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Mon 2018-08-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Mon 2018-08-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Mon 2018-08-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
Stockport00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Mon 2018-08-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains06:331NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grindleford (Tue 2018-08-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Nottingham
Grindleford06:3206:33
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
Stockport07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Widnes (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hough Green (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern21:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:472Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford21:4721:47
Sheffield22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02
Manchester Piccadilly00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:182Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford23:1823:19
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Nottingham (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:421SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:4223:42
Manchester Piccadilly00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains06:321NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grindleford (Tue 2018-08-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grindleford (Tue 2018-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Tue 2018-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Tue 2018-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3206:33
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..