desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern19:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford19:2919:29
Hathersage19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford19:5019:50
Dore & Totley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford20:2820:28
Hathersage20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2821:28
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford21:4921:49
Dore & Totley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Thu 2021-09-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford23:0223:02
Hathersage23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Strines23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Strines
Marple23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Belle Vue (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Ashburys (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern19:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford19:2919:29
Manchester Piccadilly20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford19:5019:50
Sheffield20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford20:2820:28
Manchester Piccadilly21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2821:28
Manchester Piccadilly22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford21:4921:49
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Thu 2021-09-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Thu 2021-09-16 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02
Manchester Piccadilly00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..