desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern14:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford14:4814:48
Dore & Totley14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford15:2915:29
Hathersage15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford15:4815:48
Dore & Totley15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford16:2816:29
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford16:4816:49
Dore & Totley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford17:2917:29
Hathersage17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove18:0618:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern14:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley14:1714:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford14:4814:48
Sheffield15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford15:2915:29
Manchester Piccadilly16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove15:0415:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford15:4815:48
Sheffield16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:29
Manchester Piccadilly17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove16:0316:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford16:4816:49
Sheffield17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2917:29
Manchester Piccadilly18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...