desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Northern23:421SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford23:4223:42
Hathersage23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
Stockport00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
East Midlands Trains06:351NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Nottingham05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Nottingham
Grindleford06:3406:35
Hathersage06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
Stockport07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Widnes (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hough Green (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:412Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford06:4106:41
Dore & Totley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2019-12-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford07:2807:28
Hathersage07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sat 2019-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2019-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2019-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sat 2019-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sat 2019-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sat 2019-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2019-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sat 2019-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:402Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford07:4007:40
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2019-12-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford08:2708:27
Hathersage08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sat 2019-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sat 2019-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2019-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sat 2019-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sat 2019-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sat 2019-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sat 2019-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sat 2019-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Northern23:421SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:4223:42
Manchester Piccadilly00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
East Midlands Trains06:341NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Nottingham05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3406:35
Liverpool Lime Street08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:412Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2807:28
Manchester Piccadilly08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:402Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2019-12-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford08:2708:27
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..