hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern20:442Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford20:4420:44
Dore & Totley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2018-01-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:341SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford22:3422:34
Hathersage22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sun 2018-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sun 2018-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2018-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2018-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sun 2018-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
Stockport23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Sun 2018-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:262Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Grindleford23:2623:26
Dore & Totley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2018-01-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:4023:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2018-01-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-01-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Alfreton (Sun 2018-01-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-01-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Ilkeston (Sun 2018-01-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Nottingham (Sun 2018-01-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains06:331NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Nottingham
Grindleford06:3206:33
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
Stockport07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Widnes (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hough Green (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:412Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford06:4006:41
Dore & Totley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:301SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford07:2907:30
Hathersage07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Manchester Piccadilly08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern20:442Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
Strines20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford20:4420:44
Sheffield21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2018-01-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:341SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford22:3422:34
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:262Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2018-01-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford23:2623:26
Nottingham00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Nottingham (Sun 2018-01-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains06:321NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3206:33
Liverpool Lime Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:402Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford06:4006:41
Sheffield06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2907:30
Manchester Piccadilly08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us