desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern11:472Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford11:4711:47
Dore & Totley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:301SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford12:2912:30
Hathersage12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Strines13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Strines
Marple13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:472Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford12:4712:47
Dore & Totley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford13:2813:28
Hathersage13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Strines14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Strines
Marple14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:472Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford13:4713:47
Dore & Totley13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford14:2714:27
Hathersage14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Strines15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Strines
Marple15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern11:472Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
Strines11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford11:4711:47
Sheffield12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2912:30
Manchester Piccadilly13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:472Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
Strines12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford12:4712:47
Sheffield13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford13:2813:28
Manchester Piccadilly14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:472Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
Strines13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford13:4713:47
Sheffield14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:2714:27
Manchester Piccadilly15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..