desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern18:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford18:5018:50
Dore & Totley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-04-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford19:2919:29
Hathersage19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Strines20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Strines
Marple20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Ryder Brow (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Belle Vue (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Ashburys (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford19:5019:50
Dore & Totley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Ryder Brow (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Belle Vue (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Belle Vue
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern18:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
Strines18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50
Sheffield19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford19:2919:29
Manchester Piccadilly20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:502Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
Strines19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford19:5019:50
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..