desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern11:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford11:2711:28
Hathersage11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central12:0312:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Strines12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Strines
Marple12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:462Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford12:4612:46
Dore & Totley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-04-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford13:2713:27
Hathersage13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Strines14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Strines
Marple14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:422Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford14:4214:42
Dore & Totley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-04-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford15:2715:27
Hathersage15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Strines16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Strines
Marple16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:472Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford16:4716:47
Dore & Totley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2019-04-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-04-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern11:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford11:2711:28
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:462Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
Strines12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford12:4612:46
Sheffield13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-04-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford13:2713:27
Manchester Piccadilly14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:422Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
Strines14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford14:4214:42
Sheffield14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-04-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:271SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford15:2715:27
Manchester Piccadilly16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:472Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
Strines16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2019-04-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford16:4716:47
Sheffield17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-04-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..