desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern19:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford19:4919:49
Dore & Totley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford20:2820:29
Hathersage20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:422Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford20:4220:42
Dore & Totley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2821:29
Hathersage21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Marple22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford21:4921:49
Dore & Totley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford22:4822:48
Dore & Totley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Wed 2023-02-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern19:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford19:4919:49
Sheffield20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford20:2820:29
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:422Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford20:4220:42
Sheffield20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:281SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford21:2821:29
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford21:4921:49
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford22:4822:48
Sheffield23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..