desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ScotRail07:21Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds07:2107:21
Cumbernauld07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:22EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds07:2107:22
Gartcosh07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Springburn07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:50EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds07:5007:50
Gartcosh07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Springburn08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:53Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds07:5307:53
Cumbernauld07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:01MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Greenfaulds08:0108:01
Cumbernauld08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-04-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1408:14
Coatbridge Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:3208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ScotRail07:21EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:2107:22
Glasgow Queen Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:21Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Stepps07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:2107:21
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:50EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:5007:50
Glasgow Queen Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:53Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Stepps07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:5307:53
Edinburgh08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:01MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0108:01
Cumbernauld08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-04-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1408:14
Dalmuir09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..