desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail20:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:1920:19
Coatbridge Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:3920:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:492Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds20:4920:49
Cumbernauld20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:572DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Dalmuir19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Greenfaulds20:5720:57
Cumbernauld21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:021Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Falkirk Grahamston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Greenfaulds21:0221:02
Gartcosh21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:231CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:512Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds21:5121:51
Cumbernauld21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail20:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:1920:19
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:492Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:4920:49
Falkirk Grahamston21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:572DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Dalmuir19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:5720:57
Cumbernauld21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:021Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:0221:02
Glasgow Queen Street21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:231CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:512Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:5121:51
Falkirk Grahamston22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..