desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail16:032MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Milngavie14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Greenfaulds16:0316:03
Cumbernauld16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:202Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds16:2016:20
Cumbernauld16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-07-11 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-11 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Sat 2020-07-11 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Sat 2020-07-11 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-07-11 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:211CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2116:21
Coatbridge Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:3916:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:271EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds16:2716:27
Gartcosh16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Sat 2020-07-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sat 2020-07-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:072MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Milngavie15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Greenfaulds17:0717:07
Cumbernauld17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-07-11 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:202Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds17:2017:20
Cumbernauld17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-07-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-07-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Sat 2020-07-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Sat 2020-07-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-07-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail16:032MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Milngavie14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell15:4215:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0316:03
Cumbernauld16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:202Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:2016:20
Edinburgh17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:211CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2116:21
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:271EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:0316:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2716:27
Glasgow Queen Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:072MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Milngavie15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:0717:07
Cumbernauld17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-07-11 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:202Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:2017:20
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..