desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail05:39Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds05:3905:39
Cumbernauld05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Sat 2018-08-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2018-08-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:41Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Falkirk Grahamston05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Greenfaulds05:4105:41
Gartcosh05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Springburn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:58CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5805:58
Gartcosh06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Springburn06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Barnhill06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Duke Street (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bowling (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:59MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Motherwell05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Greenfaulds05:5905:59
Cumbernauld06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Falkirk Grahamston06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Greenfaulds06:2406:24
Gartcosh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Springburn06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail05:39Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Stepps05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds05:3905:39
Falkirk Grahamston05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2018-08-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:41Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:4105:41
Glasgow Queen Street06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:58CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5805:58
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:59MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Motherwell05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds05:5905:59
Cumbernauld06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2406:24
Glasgow Queen Street06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..