desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail09:561EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds09:5609:56
Gartcosh10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:002DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Dalmuir08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Greenfaulds10:0010:00
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:1910:19
Coatbridge Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:3710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anniesland (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Westerton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumry (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Drumry
Singer11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Singer (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:261EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds10:2610:26
Gartcosh10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:502Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds10:5010:50
Cumbernauld10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:552DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Greenfaulds10:5510:55
Cumbernauld10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail09:561EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:5609:56
Glasgow Queen Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:002DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Dalmuir08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:0010:00
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:1910:19
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:261EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:0510:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2610:26
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:502Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:5010:50
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:552DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:5510:55
Cumbernauld10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..