desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
ScotRail05:502Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds05:5005:50
Cumbernauld05:5205:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2024-03-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Mon 2024-03-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2024-03-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:551Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Falkirk Grahamston05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Greenfaulds05:5505:55
Gartcosh06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Mon 2024-03-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Mon 2024-03-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Mon 2024-03-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Mon 2024-03-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-03-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:592MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Motherwell05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Greenfaulds05:5905:59
Cumbernauld06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2024-03-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:192Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds06:1906:19
Cumbernauld06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anniesland (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Westerton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumry (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Singer (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:321CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:3206:32
Gartcosh06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
ScotRail05:502Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds05:5005:50
Falkirk Grahamston06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2024-03-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:551Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5505:55
Glasgow Queen Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-03-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:592MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Motherwell05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds05:5905:59
Cumbernauld06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2024-03-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:192Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:1906:19
Cumbernauld06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:321CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-03-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:3206:32
Glasgow Queen Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...