desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail05:501EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds05:5005:50
Gartcosh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:502Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds05:5005:50
Cumbernauld05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:022MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Motherwell05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Greenfaulds06:0206:02
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-01-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:141CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:202Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds06:2006:20
Cumbernauld06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:241EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds06:2406:24
Gartcosh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail05:501EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5005:50
Glasgow Queen Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:502Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds05:5005:50
Edinburgh06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:022MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Motherwell05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds06:0206:02
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-01-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:141CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:202Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:2006:20
Edinburgh07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:241EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2406:24
Glasgow Queen Street06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..