desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail13:48Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds13:4813:48
Cumbernauld13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:01CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:0114:01
Gartcosh14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Springburn14:1714:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Barnhill14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Duke Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bowling (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:02MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Milngavie12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Greenfaulds14:0214:02
Cumbernauld14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:11Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Greenfaulds14:1114:11
Cumbernauld14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-04-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2314:23
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:31CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:3114:31
Gartcosh14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Springburn14:4714:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Barnhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Duke Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bowling (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail13:48Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Stepps13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds13:4813:48
Falkirk Grahamston14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:01CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:0114:01
Dumbarton Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:02MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Milngavie12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:0214:02
Cumbernauld14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:11Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn13:4813:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Stepps14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:1114:11
Cumbernauld14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-04-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2314:23
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:31CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:3114:31
Dumbarton Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us