desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail14:202Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds14:2014:20
Cumbernauld14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:211CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2114:21
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:261EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds14:2614:26
Gartcosh14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Springburn14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:502Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds14:5014:50
Cumbernauld14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:561EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds14:5614:56
Gartcosh15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Springburn15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:022MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Greenfaulds15:0215:02
Cumbernauld15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail14:202Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Stepps14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:2014:20
Edinburgh15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:211CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2114:21
Dalmuir15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:261EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston14:0314:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2614:26
Glasgow Queen Street14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:502Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Stepps14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:5014:50
Edinburgh15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:561EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0714:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston14:3514:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:5614:56
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:022MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds15:0215:02
Cumbernauld15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..