desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail09:20Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds09:2009:20
Cumbernauld09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:21CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2109:21
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds09:2609:26
Gartcosh09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Wed 2019-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Springburn09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:51Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds09:5109:51
Cumbernauld09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:57EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds09:5709:57
Gartcosh10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Wed 2019-06-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Springburn10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:00MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Milngavie08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Greenfaulds10:0010:00
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail09:20Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Stepps09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:2009:20
Edinburgh10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:21CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2109:21
Dalmuir10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2609:26
Glasgow Queen Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:51Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Stepps09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:5109:51
Edinburgh10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:57EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:5709:57
Glasgow Queen Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:00MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Milngavie08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:0010:00
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..