desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:492Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds20:4920:49
Cumbernauld20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:572DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Dalmuir19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Greenfaulds20:5720:57
Cumbernauld21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:021Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Falkirk Grahamston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Greenfaulds21:0221:02
Gartcosh21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:231CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:512Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds21:5121:51
Cumbernauld21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2023-01-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Tue 2023-01-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:041Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Falkirk Grahamston21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Greenfaulds22:0422:04
Gartcosh22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Tue 2023-01-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2023-01-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Tue 2023-01-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Tue 2023-01-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:492Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:4920:49
Falkirk Grahamston21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:572DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Dalmuir19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:5720:57
Cumbernauld21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:021Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:0221:02
Glasgow Queen Street21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:231CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23
Garscadden22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:512Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:5121:51
Falkirk Grahamston22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:041Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:0422:04
Glasgow Queen Street22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..