desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
ScotRail10:502Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds10:5010:50
Cumbernauld10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-01-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Mon 2021-01-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-01-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Mon 2021-01-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-01-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-01-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:552DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Greenfaulds10:5510:55
Cumbernauld10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-01-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:561EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds10:5610:56
Gartcosh11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Mon 2021-01-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Mon 2021-01-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Mon 2021-01-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Mon 2021-01-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-01-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:1911:19
Coatbridge Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:3711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anniesland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Westerton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumry (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Drumry
Singer12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Singer (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:512Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds11:5111:51
Cumbernauld11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-01-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Mon 2021-01-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-01-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Mon 2021-01-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-01-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-01-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:561EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds11:5611:56
Gartcosh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Mon 2021-01-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Mon 2021-01-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Mon 2021-01-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Mon 2021-01-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-01-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
ScotRail10:502Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:5010:50
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:552DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:5510:55
Cumbernauld10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-01-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:561EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:3410:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:5610:56
Glasgow Queen Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-01-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:1911:19
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:512Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:5111:51
Edinburgh12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:561EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:5611:56
Glasgow Queen Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-01-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..