desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail09:512Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds09:5109:51
Cumbernauld09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:561HaymarketGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Haymarket09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Greenfaulds09:5609:56
Gartcosh10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-09-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Sat 2020-09-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Sat 2020-09-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sat 2020-09-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:012MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Milngavie08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Greenfaulds10:0110:01
Cumbernauld10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:211CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2110:21
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:261EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Edinburgh09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Greenfaulds10:2610:26
Gartcosh10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Robroyston10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Robroyston
Springburn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:502Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds10:5010:50
Cumbernauld10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Sat 2020-09-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-09-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Sat 2020-09-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Sat 2020-09-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-09-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail09:512Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:5109:51
Edinburgh10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:561HaymarketGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Haymarket09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:5609:56
Glasgow Queen Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:012MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Milngavie08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:0110:01
Cumbernauld10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:211CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2110:21
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:261EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Edinburgh09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:0410:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2610:26
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:502Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:5010:50
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..