desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gourock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA19 1QR
Advertisement

Gourock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail05:47GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock05:47
Fort Matilda05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Sun 2019-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sun 2019-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sun 2019-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Sun 2019-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Sun 2019-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Sun 2019-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Woodhall
Langbank06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Sun 2019-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Sun 2019-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Sun 2019-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:231GourockPort GlasgowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock08:23
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Sun 2019-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sun 2019-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sun 2019-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Sun 2019-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Sun 2019-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:231GourockPort GlasgowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock09:23
Fort Matilda09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Sun 2019-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sun 2019-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sun 2019-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Sun 2019-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Sun 2019-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:231GourockPort GlasgowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock10:23
Fort Matilda10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Sun 2019-01-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sun 2019-01-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sun 2019-01-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Sun 2019-01-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Sun 2019-01-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-01-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:231GourockPort GlasgowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock11:23
Fort Matilda11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Sun 2019-01-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sun 2019-01-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sun 2019-01-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Sun 2019-01-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Sun 2019-01-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-01-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:231GourockPort GlasgowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock12:23
Fort Matilda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Sun 2019-01-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sun 2019-01-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sun 2019-01-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Sun 2019-01-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Sun 2019-01-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-01-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail08:071Port GlasgowGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Port Glasgow07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Gourock08:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:131Port GlasgowGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Port Glasgow08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock09:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:131Port GlasgowGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Port Glasgow09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock10:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:131Port GlasgowGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Port Glasgow10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock11:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:131Port GlasgowGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Port Glasgow11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock12:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:131Port GlasgowGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Port Glasgow12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock13:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..