desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Advertisement

Gartcosh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRail05:45Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh05:4505:45
Greenfaulds05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:00EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh06:0006:00
Stepps06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Springburn06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:14Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh06:1406:14
Greenfaulds06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:28EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh06:2806:28
Stepps06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Springburn06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh06:4206:42
Greenfaulds06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:00EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh07:0007:00
Stepps07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Wed 2019-03-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Springburn07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2019-03-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRail05:45Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Stepps05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh05:4505:45
Edinburgh06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:00EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:0006:00
Glasgow Queen Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:14Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Stepps06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:1406:14
Edinburgh07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:28EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:2806:28
Glasgow Queen Street06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Stepps06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:4206:42
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:00EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:0007:00
Glasgow Queen Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..