desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Advertisement

Gartcosh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail10:03EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh10:0310:03
Stepps10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:33EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh10:3310:33
Stepps10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh10:4410:44
Greenfaulds10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:04EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh11:0311:04
Stepps11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2021-10-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Thu 2021-10-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:45Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh11:4411:45
Greenfaulds11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:03EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh12:0312:03
Stepps12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail10:03EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:0310:03
Glasgow Queen Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:33EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:0510:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:3310:33
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh10:4410:44
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:03EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:3410:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh11:0311:04
Glasgow Queen Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh11:4411:45
Edinburgh12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:03EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:0312:03
Glasgow Queen Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..