desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Advertisement

Gartcosh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail16:14Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh16:1416:14
Greenfaulds16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:34EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh16:3316:34
Stepps16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:14Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh17:1417:14
Greenfaulds17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:34EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh17:3317:34
Stepps17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Sat 2020-07-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Sat 2020-07-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sat 2020-07-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh17:4417:44
Greenfaulds17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:00EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh18:0018:00
Stepps18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Sat 2020-07-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Sat 2020-07-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sat 2020-07-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:13Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh18:1318:13
Greenfaulds18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-07-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-07-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Sat 2020-07-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:3518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-07-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Sat 2020-07-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Sat 2020-07-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-07-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail16:14Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh16:1416:14
Edinburgh17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:33EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:0316:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:3316:34
Glasgow Queen Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:14Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:1417:14
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:33EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh17:3317:34
Glasgow Queen Street17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:4417:44
Edinburgh18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:00EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:0018:00
Glasgow Queen Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:13Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-07-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh18:1318:13
Edinburgh19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..