desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Advertisement

Gartcosh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
ScotRail08:28EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh08:2808:28
Stepps08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Wed 2020-01-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2020-01-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh08:4408:44
Greenfaulds08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:03EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh09:0309:03
Stepps09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Wed 2020-01-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Wed 2020-01-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2020-01-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:14Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh09:1409:14
Greenfaulds09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:34EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh09:3409:34
Stepps09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Wed 2020-01-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Wed 2020-01-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Wed 2020-01-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:45Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh09:4509:45
Greenfaulds09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-01-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Wed 2020-01-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2020-01-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Wed 2020-01-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-01-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-01-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
ScotRail08:28EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:2808:28
Glasgow Queen Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:4408:44
Edinburgh09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:03EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:0309:03
Glasgow Queen Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:14Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:1409:14
Edinburgh10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:34EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:3409:34
Glasgow Queen Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:45Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:4509:45
Edinburgh10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..