desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Advertisement

Gartcosh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRail19:05EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh19:0519:05
Stepps19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Sat 2019-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Springburn19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sat 2019-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:15Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh19:1519:15
Greenfaulds19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:33EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh19:3319:33
Stepps19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Springburn19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh19:4419:44
Greenfaulds19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:00EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh20:0020:00
Stepps20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Sat 2019-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Springburn20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sat 2019-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:26Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh20:2520:26
Greenfaulds20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRail19:05EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:0519:05
Glasgow Queen Street19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:15Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Stepps19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh19:1519:15
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:33EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:3319:33
Glasgow Queen Street19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Stepps19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh19:4419:44
Edinburgh20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:00EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:0020:00
Glasgow Queen Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:25Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Stepps20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh20:2520:26
Falkirk Grahamston20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..