desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Advertisement

Gartcosh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
ScotRail12:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh12:4412:44
Greenfaulds12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Tue 2021-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Tue 2021-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Tue 2021-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:04EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh13:0413:04
Stepps13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2021-01-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Tue 2021-01-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Tue 2021-01-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:45Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh13:4513:45
Greenfaulds13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-01-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-01-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Tue 2021-01-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-01-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Tue 2021-01-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-01-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-01-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Tue 2021-01-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:03EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh14:0314:03
Stepps14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2021-01-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Tue 2021-01-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Tue 2021-01-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gartcosh14:4414:44
Greenfaulds14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Tue 2021-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Tue 2021-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Polmont
Linlithgow15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Tue 2021-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:03EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh departures
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Gartcosh15:0315:03
Stepps15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Tue 2021-01-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Stepps
Robroyston15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Tue 2021-01-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Robroyston
Springburn15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Tue 2021-01-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
ScotRail12:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh12:4412:44
Edinburgh13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:04EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:0413:04
Glasgow Queen Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:45Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh13:4513:45
Edinburgh14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:03EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:0314:03
Glasgow Queen Street14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:44Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh14:4414:44
Edinburgh15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:03EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gartcosh arrivals
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-01-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0315:03
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gartcosh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..