desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ
Advertisement

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:152SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Selby10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth11:1511:15
Cross Gates11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Blackpool North09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackpool North
Garforth11:3511:35
East Garforth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:482YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth11:4711:48
Cross Gates11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Accrington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackburn
Preston13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:361Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Blackpool North10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackpool North
Garforth12:3512:36
East Garforth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:482YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth12:4812:48
Cross Gates12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds13:0113:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Accrington (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackburn
Preston14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:361Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Blackpool North11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackpool North
Garforth13:3513:36
East Garforth13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sun 2019-03-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:152SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Selby10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth11:1511:15
Leeds11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Blackpool North09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Preston
Blackburn09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds11:1911:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth11:3511:35
York12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:472YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:2811:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth11:4711:48
Blackpool North14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:351Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Blackpool North10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Preston
Blackburn10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds12:1912:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth12:3512:36
York13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:482YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton12:2912:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth12:4812:48
Blackpool North15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:351Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Blackpool North11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Preston
Blackburn11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds13:1913:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth13:3513:36
York14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sun 2019-03-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..