desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ
Advertisement

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
First TransPennine Express09:561Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Garforth09:5609:56
Selby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Fri 2019-05-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Brough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brough (Fri 2019-05-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Brough
Hull10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Fri 2019-05-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:071LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth10:0610:07
East Garforth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:152SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Selby09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth10:1510:15
Cross Gates10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:282HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Hull09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Garforth10:2810:28
Leeds10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Dewsbury10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Dewsbury (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:361LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth10:3510:36
East Garforth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
York11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:482YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth10:4810:48
Cross Gates10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Fri 2019-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
First TransPennine Express09:561Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Huddersfield09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth09:5609:56
Hull10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Fri 2019-05-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:061LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth10:0610:07
Selby10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:152SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Selby09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth10:1510:15
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:282HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Hull09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Brough
Selby10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth10:2810:28
Manchester Piccadilly11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth10:3510:36
York11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:482YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Micklefield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth10:4810:48
Leeds11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..