desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ
Advertisement

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern08:221LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth08:2108:22
East Garforth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sun 2018-07-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sun 2018-07-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:462YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth08:4608:46
Cross Gates08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Accrington (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackburn (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackburn
Preston10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Preston (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:041LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth09:0309:04
East Garforth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361HalifaxYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Halifax08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Garforth09:3509:36
East Garforth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sun 2018-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sun 2018-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:412YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth09:4009:41
Leeds09:5310:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Accrington (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackburn (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackburn
Preston11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Preston (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:152SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Selby09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth10:1510:15
Cross Gates10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sun 2018-07-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern08:211LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth08:2108:22
York08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sun 2018-07-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:462YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton08:2608:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth08:4608:46
Blackpool North11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:031LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth09:0309:04
Selby09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:351HalifaxYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Halifax08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds09:1809:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth09:3509:36
York10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sun 2018-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:402YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton09:2509:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Garforth09:4009:41
Blackpool North12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:152SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Selby09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth10:1510:15
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..