desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ
Advertisement

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:071LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth06:0606:07
East Garforth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Brough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Brough
Hull07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:112SelbyHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Selby05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth06:1106:11
Cross Gates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds06:2406:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:271LeedsSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth06:2706:27
East Garforth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth06:3206:32
East Garforth06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:422YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth06:4206:42
Cross Gates06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
New Pudsey07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackburn (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Lostock Hall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Preston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:492HullManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Hull05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Garforth06:4906:49
Leeds06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Huddersfield07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:061LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:0606:07
Hull07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:112SelbyHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Selby05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:1106:11
Halifax07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:271LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth06:2706:27
Selby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:3206:32
York06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:422YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:2206:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:4206:42
Blackpool North09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:492HullManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Hull05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough06:0606:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Brough
Selby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth06:4906:49
Manchester Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...