desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ
Advertisement

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern16:122HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Hull15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Garforth16:1116:12
Cross Gates16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth16:2416:24
Cross Gates16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:301LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth16:2916:30
East Garforth16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:451LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth16:4416:45
Selby16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Thu 2021-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Brough17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brough (Thu 2021-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Brough
Hull17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Thu 2021-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:482ScarboroughManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Scarborough15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Scarborough
Garforth16:4716:48
Leeds16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Huddersfield17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern16:112HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Hull15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Brough
Selby15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth16:1116:12
Leeds16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Micklefield16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth16:2416:24
Leeds16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:291LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth16:2916:30
York17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:441LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth16:4416:45
Hull17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Thu 2021-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:472ScarboroughManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Scarborough15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Seamer
Malton15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Malton
York16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth16:4716:48
Manchester Victoria17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..