desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ
Advertisement

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Northern05:24YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth05:2405:24
Cross Gates05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-07-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2021-07-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:46LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth05:4605:46
East Garforth05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-07-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Tue 2021-07-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express05:512YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth05:5005:51
Leeds06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Dewsbury06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Slaithwaite (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Greenfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria07:0907:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Dewsbury
Leeds08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
York08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Thirsk08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Thirsk (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Thirsk
Northallerton09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Northallerton (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Northallerton
Yarm09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Yarm (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Yarm
Thornaby09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Thornaby (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:311LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth06:3006:31
East Garforth06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Tue 2021-07-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:361LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth06:3606:36
East Garforth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Tue 2021-07-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:422YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth06:4206:42
Cross Gates06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
New Pudsey07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Accrington (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackburn (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Preston (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Northern05:24YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth05:2405:24
Leeds05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2021-07-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:46LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth05:4605:46
York06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Tue 2021-07-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express05:502YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth05:5005:51
Redcar Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:301LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:3006:31
Selby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Tue 2021-07-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:361LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:3606:36
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Tue 2021-07-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:422YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:2206:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Tue 2021-07-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:4206:42
Blackpool North09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..