desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ
Advertisement

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
First TransPennine Express20:561Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Garforth20:5620:56
Selby21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Howden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Howden (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Howden
Brough21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brough (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Brough
Hull21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:071LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth21:0621:07
East Garforth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:162SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Selby20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth21:1621:16
Cross Gates21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-12-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:361LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth21:3521:36
East Garforth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
Ulleskelf21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Ulleskelf (Sat 2019-12-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Ulleskelf
York22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sat 2019-12-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth21:4421:45
Cross Gates21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:071LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth22:0622:07
East Garforth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
First TransPennine Express20:561Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Huddersfield20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth20:5620:56
Hull21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:061LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth21:0621:07
Selby21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:162SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Selby20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth21:1621:16
Leeds21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth21:3521:36
York22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Sat 2019-12-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:442YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth21:4421:45
Leeds21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:061LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth22:0622:07
Selby22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..