desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ
Advertisement

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Northern05:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Thu 2020-07-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth05:3105:32
East Garforth05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Thu 2020-07-09 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Thu 2020-07-09 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
York05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Thu 2020-07-09 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express05:482YorkManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Thu 2020-07-09 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth05:4705:48
Leeds05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Dewsbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Greenfield (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mossley (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Northern05:311LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Thu 2020-07-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Thu 2020-07-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth05:3105:32
York05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Thu 2020-07-09 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express05:472YorkManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Thu 2020-07-09 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth05:4705:48
Manchester Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..