desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ
Advertisement

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern19:482YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth19:4819:48
Cross Gates19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:561Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Garforth19:5619:56
Selby20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Mon 2019-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Brough20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brough (Mon 2019-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Brough
Hull20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Mon 2019-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:071LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth20:0620:07
East Garforth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Mon 2019-01-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Mon 2019-01-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:162SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Selby19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth20:1520:16
Cross Gates20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:272HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Hull19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Garforth20:2720:27
Leeds20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Dewsbury20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Mon 2019-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:361LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth20:3520:36
East Garforth20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
York20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern19:482YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Micklefield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth19:4819:48
Leeds20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:561Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Huddersfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth19:5619:56
Hull20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Mon 2019-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:061LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth20:0620:07
Selby20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Mon 2019-01-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:152SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Selby19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth20:1520:16
Leeds20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:272HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Hull19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Brough
Selby20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth20:2720:27
Manchester Piccadilly21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth20:3520:36
York20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..