desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ
Advertisement

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
First TransPennine Express06:522HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Hull06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Garforth06:5206:52
Cross Gates06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Huddersfield07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Slaithwaite (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Greenfield (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mossley (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:061LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth07:0507:06
East Garforth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Brough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brough (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Brough
Hull07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:122HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Hull06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Garforth07:1207:12
Cross Gates07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-05-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:282YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
York07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth07:2807:28
Cross Gates07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:301LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth07:2907:30
East Garforth07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
York07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Thu 2021-05-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:552HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Hull07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Garforth07:5407:55
Leeds08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Huddersfield08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Slaithwaite (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Greenfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mossley (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
First TransPennine Express06:522HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Hull06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Brough
Selby06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth06:5206:52
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:051LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth07:0507:06
Hull07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:122HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Hull06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Brough
Selby06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth07:1207:12
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:282YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
York07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Micklefield07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth07:2807:28
Leeds07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:291LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth07:2907:30
York07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Thu 2021-05-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45Church FentonGarforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Church Fenton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Garforth07:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express07:542HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Hull07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Brough
Howden07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Howden
Selby07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth07:5407:55
Manchester Piccadilly09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..