desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grantham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG31 6BU
Advertisement

Grantham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains18:344NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Nottingham17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham18:3118:34
Sleaford18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Sleaford
Heckington19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Heckington
Boston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Boston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Boston
Wainfleet19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains18:391HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Hull17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Hull
Grantham18:3818:39
London Kings Cross19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:422London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
London Kings Cross17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham18:4118:42
Doncaster19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:5120:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Leeds
Horsforth20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Horsforth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Horsforth
Harrogate20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Harrogate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Harrogate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:494SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Skegness17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Skegness
Grantham18:4618:49
Bingham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bingham
Nottingham19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:574NorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Norwich16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Norwich
Grantham18:5518:57
Bingham19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bingham
Nottingham19:3119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Alfreton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Chesterfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sheffield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stockport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:072London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
London Kings Cross17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham19:0519:07
Retford19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Retford
Doncaster19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
First Hull Trains18:381HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Hull17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Hull
Brough17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Brough
Howden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Howden
Selby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Selby
Doncaster18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Doncaster
Retford18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Retford
Grantham18:3818:39
London Kings Cross19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:412London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
London Kings Cross17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham18:4118:42
Harrogate20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Harrogate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Harrogate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:464SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Skegness17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham18:4618:49
Nottingham19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:554NorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Norwich16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Wymondham
Thetford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Thetford
Ely17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Ely
Peterborough18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham18:5518:57
Manchester Piccadilly21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:052London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
London Kings Cross17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham19:0519:07
Leeds20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:071YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
York18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from York
Doncaster18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Doncaster
Retford18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Retford
Newark Northgate18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Grantham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham19:0719:08
London Kings Cross20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...