desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grantham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG31 6BU
Advertisement

Grantham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
London North Eastern Railway07:442London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
London Kings Cross06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham07:4307:44
Doncaster08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Tue 2020-01-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2020-01-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:584NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Norwich
Grantham07:5707:58
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bottesford
Aslockton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Aslockton
Bingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bingham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Netherfield
Nottingham08:4008:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Widnes (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First Hull Trains08:031BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Beverley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Beverley
Grantham08:0208:03
London Kings Cross09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-01-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:164NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham08:1208:16
Ancaster08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Tue 2020-01-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Ancaster
Rauceby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Rauceby (Tue 2020-01-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Rauceby
Sleaford08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Sleaford
Heckington08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Tue 2020-01-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Heckington
Boston09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Boston (Tue 2020-01-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Boston
Wainfleet09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Tue 2020-01-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Wainfleet
Skegness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Tue 2020-01-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:172London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
London Kings Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham08:1608:17
Newark North Gate08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Newark North Gate
Retford08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Retford
Doncaster09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Doncaster
York09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to York (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:181LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Leeds
Grantham08:1708:18
Stevenage09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stevenage (Tue 2020-01-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-01-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
London North Eastern Railway07:432London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
London Kings Cross06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:4307:44
Leeds08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:574NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from March
Peterborough07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:5707:58
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First Hull Trains08:021BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Beverley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Cottingham
Hull06:1806:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Brough
Howden06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Howden
Selby07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Selby
Doncaster07:1607:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Doncaster
Retford07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Retford
Grantham08:0208:03
London Kings Cross09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-01-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:124NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham08:1208:16
Skegness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Tue 2020-01-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:162London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
London Kings Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham08:1608:17
York09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to York (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:171LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Doncaster
Grantham08:1708:18
London Kings Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-01-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..