desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grantham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG31 6BU
Advertisement

Grantham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains05:454GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Grantham05:45
Bottesford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Thu 2021-10-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bottesford
Aslockton06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Aslockton
Bingham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bingham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Thu 2021-10-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Netherfield
Nottingham06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:491YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
York04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from York
Grantham05:4705:49
Peterborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:574NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Nottingham05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham05:5205:57
Peterborough06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:171LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Leeds
Grantham06:1606:17
Peterborough06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:474GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Grantham06:47
Bottesford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bottesford
Elton & Orston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Elton & Orston (Thu 2021-10-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Elton & Orston
Aslockton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bingham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Thu 2021-10-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:581NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Newcastle04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Newcastle
Grantham06:5606:58
Peterborough07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
London North Eastern Railway05:471YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
York04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from York
Doncaster05:0505:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate05:3405:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham05:4705:49
London Kings Cross07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:524NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Nottingham05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham05:5205:57
Peterborough06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:161LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Doncaster
Retford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Retford
Newark Northgate06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham06:1606:17
London Kings Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:404NottinghamGranthamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Nottingham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:561NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Newcastle04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Northallerton
York05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from York
Doncaster06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham06:5606:58
London Kings Cross08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:044BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:11
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..