desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grantham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG31 6BU
Advertisement

Grantham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
East Midlands Trains06:104GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Grantham06:10
Bottesford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Tue 2021-01-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bottesford
Elton & Orston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Elton & Orston (Tue 2021-01-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Elton & Orston
Aslockton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Tue 2021-01-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Aslockton
Bingham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bingham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2021-01-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:181LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Leeds
Grantham06:1706:18
Peterborough06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-01-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-01-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:314NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham06:2706:31
Sleaford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Tue 2021-01-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Sleaford
Heckington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Tue 2021-01-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Heckington
Boston07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Boston (Tue 2021-01-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2021-01-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Tue 2021-01-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Havenhouse (Tue 2021-01-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Havenhouse
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Tue 2021-01-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:381LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Leeds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Leeds
Grantham06:3706:38
Peterborough06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-01-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-01-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:062London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
London Kings Cross05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham07:0507:06
Newark North Gate07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-01-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Newark North Gate
Retford07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford (Tue 2021-01-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Retford
Doncaster07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Tue 2021-01-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-01-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:104BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Boston
Grantham07:0407:10
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Tue 2021-01-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Tue 2021-01-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bingham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2021-01-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Tue 2021-01-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
London North Eastern Railway06:171LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Doncaster
Retford05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham06:1706:18
London Kings Cross07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-01-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:274NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham06:2706:31
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Tue 2021-01-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:371LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Leeds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham06:3706:38
London Kings Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-01-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:044BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:10
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:052London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
London Kings Cross05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:0507:06
Leeds08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:171LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Doncaster
Retford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham07:1707:18
London Kings Cross08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-01-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..