desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grantham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG31 6BU
Advertisement

Grantham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
London North Eastern Railway12:412London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
London Kings Cross11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham12:4012:41
Doncaster13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Tue 2020-09-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2020-09-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:4613:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Leeds
Harrogate14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Harrogate (Tue 2020-09-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Harrogate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:454SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Skegness
Grantham12:4112:45
Aslockton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Tue 2020-09-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Aslockton
Bingham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bingham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bingham
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains12:502London Kings CrossHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
London Kings Cross11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham12:4912:50
Retford13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Retford
Doncaster13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Doncaster
Selby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Selby (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Selby
Howden13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Howden (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Howden
Brough14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Brough (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Brough
Hull14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Hull (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:594NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Norwich10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Norwich
Grantham12:5812:59
Nottingham13:3613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Alfreton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:3714:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stockport (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Widnes (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:071YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
York12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from York
Grantham13:0613:07
Peterborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Tue 2020-09-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
Stevenage13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stevenage (Tue 2020-09-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:094Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Grantham13:0713:09
Peterborough13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Tue 2020-09-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
Ely14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ely (Tue 2020-09-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Ely
Thetford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thetford (Tue 2020-09-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Thetford
Norwich15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Norwich (Tue 2020-09-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
London North Eastern Railway12:402London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
London Kings Cross11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham12:4012:41
Harrogate14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Harrogate (Tue 2020-09-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Harrogate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:414SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Boston
Heckington12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham12:4112:45
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains12:492London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
London Kings Cross11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham12:4912:50
Hull14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Hull (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:584NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Norwich10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Norwich
Thetford11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Thetford
Ely11:4611:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Ely
March12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from March
Peterborough12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:5812:59
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:061YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
York12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from York
Doncaster12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Doncaster
Retford12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham13:0613:07
London Kings Cross14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:074Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham13:0713:09
Norwich15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Norwich (Tue 2020-09-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..