desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grantham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG31 6BU
Advertisement

Grantham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
London North Eastern Railway13:412London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
London Kings Cross12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham13:4013:41
Doncaster14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Wed 2020-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:484SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Skegness
Grantham13:4213:48
Bottesford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bottesford
Bingham14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bingham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bingham
Nottingham14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:584NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Norwich11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Norwich
Grantham13:5613:58
Nottingham14:3514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Alfreton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Wed 2020-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:3715:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stockport (Wed 2020-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Warrington Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Warrington Central
Widnes17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Widnes (Wed 2020-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2020-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:061LincolnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Lincoln13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Lincoln
Grantham14:0514:06
Peterborough14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
Stevenage14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stevenage (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:114Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Grantham14:0514:11
Peterborough14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Wed 2020-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
Ely15:1415:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ely (Wed 2020-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Ely
Thetford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thetford (Wed 2020-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Thetford
Norwich16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Norwich (Wed 2020-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:181LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Leeds13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Leeds
Grantham14:1714:18
Stevenage15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stevenage (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
London North Eastern Railway13:402London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
London Kings Cross12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham13:4013:41
Leeds14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:424SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Boston
Heckington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham13:4213:48
Nottingham14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:564NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Norwich11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Norwich
Thetford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Thetford
Ely12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Ely
Peterborough13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham13:5613:58
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:054Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham13:2713:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham14:0514:11
Norwich16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Norwich (Wed 2020-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:051LincolnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Lincoln13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Lincoln
Newark North Gate13:4813:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham14:0514:06
London Kings Cross15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:171LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Leeds13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Doncaster
Grantham14:1714:18
London Kings Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..