desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grantham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG31 6BU
Advertisement

Grantham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains21:004NorwichNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Norwich18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Norwich
Grantham20:5821:00
Nottingham21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:104Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Grantham21:0721:10
Peterborough21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Peterborough
Ely22:1322:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ely (Mon 2019-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Ely
Thetford22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thetford (Mon 2019-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Thetford
Attleborough22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Attleborough (Mon 2019-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Attleborough
Wymondham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wymondham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Wymondham
Norwich23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Norwich (Mon 2019-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First Hull Trains21:302London Kings CrossHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
London Kings Cross20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham21:2921:30
Retford21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Retford
Doncaster22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Doncaster
Selby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Selby (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Selby
Howden22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Howden (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Howden
Brough22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Brough (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Brough
Hull23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Hull (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:384NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham21:3221:38
Sleaford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Mon 2019-01-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Sleaford
Heckington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Mon 2019-01-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Heckington
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Boston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast21:452London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
London Kings Cross20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham21:4421:45
Newark North Gate21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Mon 2019-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:494SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham departures
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Skegness
Grantham21:4521:49
Bottesford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Mon 2019-01-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bottesford
Aslockton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Aslockton
Bingham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bingham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains20:584NorwichNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Norwich18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Norwich
Thetford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Thetford
Ely19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Ely
Peterborough20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham20:5821:00
Nottingham21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:074Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham20:2720:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham21:0721:10
Norwich23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Norwich (Mon 2019-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First Hull Trains21:292London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
London Kings Cross20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham21:2921:30
Hull23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Hull (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:324NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham21:3221:38
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Boston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast21:442London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
London Kings Cross20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham21:4421:45
Leeds22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:454SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grantham arrivals
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham21:4521:49
Nottingham22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grantham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..