desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goxhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7HL
Advertisement

Goxhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
East Midlands Trains21:452CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill21:4521:45
New Holland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:181Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill22:1822:18
Thornton Abbey22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2023-02-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Wed 2023-02-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Wed 2023-02-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Wed 2023-02-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Wed 2023-02-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Wed 2023-02-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Wed 2023-02-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2023-02-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Wed 2023-02-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2023-02-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th February
East Midlands Trains06:482CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill06:4806:48
New Holland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Thu 2023-02-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Thu 2023-02-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2023-02-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:221Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill07:2107:22
Thornton Abbey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2023-02-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Thu 2023-02-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Thu 2023-02-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Thu 2023-02-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Thu 2023-02-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Thu 2023-02-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Thu 2023-02-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2023-02-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Thu 2023-02-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2023-02-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:342CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill09:3409:34
New Holland09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Thu 2023-02-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Thu 2023-02-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2023-02-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:081Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill10:0710:08
Thornton Abbey10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2023-02-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Thu 2023-02-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Thu 2023-02-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Thu 2023-02-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Thu 2023-02-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Thu 2023-02-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Thu 2023-02-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2023-02-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Thu 2023-02-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2023-02-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
East Midlands Trains21:452CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4521:45
Barton-On-Humber22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:181Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Wed 2023-02-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1822:18
Cleethorpes22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2023-02-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th February
East Midlands Trains06:482CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:4806:48
Barton-On-Humber07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2023-02-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:211Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:2107:22
Cleethorpes08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2023-02-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:342CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3409:34
Barton-On-Humber09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2023-02-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:071Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Thu 2023-02-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0710:08
Cleethorpes10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2023-02-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..