hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goxhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7HL
Advertisement

Goxhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern11:322CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill11:3211:32
New Holland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:041Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill12:0412:04
Thornton Abbey12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:322CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill13:3213:32
New Holland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:041Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill14:0414:04
Thornton Abbey14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:322CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill15:3215:32
New Holland15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:041Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill16:0416:04
Thornton Abbey16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern11:322CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3211:32
Barton-On-Humber11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:041Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill12:0412:04
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:322CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3213:32
Barton-On-Humber13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:041Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:0414:04
Cleethorpes14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:322CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:3215:32
Barton-On-Humber15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:041Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill16:0416:04
Cleethorpes16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us