desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goxhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7HL
Advertisement

Goxhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Northern09:332CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill09:3309:33
New Holland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Thu 2020-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Thu 2020-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill10:0410:04
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2020-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Thu 2020-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Thu 2020-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Thu 2020-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Thu 2020-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Thu 2020-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2020-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Thu 2020-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:322CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill11:3211:32
New Holland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Thu 2020-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Thu 2020-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:041Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill12:0412:04
Thornton Abbey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2020-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Thu 2020-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Thu 2020-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Thu 2020-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Thu 2020-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Thu 2020-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2020-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Thu 2020-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:322CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill13:3213:32
New Holland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Thu 2020-10-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Thu 2020-10-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-10-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:041Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill14:0414:04
Thornton Abbey14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2020-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Thu 2020-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Thu 2020-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Thu 2020-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Thu 2020-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Thu 2020-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2020-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Thu 2020-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Northern09:332CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3309:33
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:322CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3211:32
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:041Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill12:0412:04
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:322CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3213:32
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-10-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:041Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:0414:04
Cleethorpes14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..