desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goxhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7HL
Advertisement

Goxhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:332CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill13:3313:33
New Holland13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Sun 2019-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Sun 2019-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:031Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill14:0314:03
Thornton Abbey14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2019-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Sun 2019-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Sun 2019-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Sun 2019-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Sun 2019-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Sun 2019-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Sun 2019-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2019-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Sun 2019-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:372CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill15:3715:37
New Holland15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Sun 2019-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Sun 2019-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill16:2916:29
Thornton Abbey16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:352CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill18:3518:35
New Holland18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Sun 2019-06-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Sun 2019-06-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2019-06-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:251Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill19:2519:25
Thornton Abbey19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2019-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Sun 2019-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Sun 2019-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Sun 2019-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Sun 2019-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Sun 2019-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Sun 2019-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2019-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Sun 2019-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:332CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3313:33
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:031Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:0314:03
Cleethorpes14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:372CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:3715:37
Barton-On-Humber15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill16:2916:29
Cleethorpes17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:352CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill18:3518:35
Barton-On-Humber18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2019-06-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:251Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Sun 2019-06-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill19:2519:25
Cleethorpes20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..