desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goxhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7HL
Advertisement

Goxhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern21:412CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2020-04-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill21:4121:41
New Holland21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2020-04-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Wed 2020-04-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2020-04-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:171Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2020-04-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill22:1622:17
Thornton Abbey22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2020-04-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Wed 2020-04-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Wed 2020-04-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Wed 2020-04-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Wed 2020-04-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Wed 2020-04-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Wed 2020-04-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2020-04-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2020-04-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th April
Northern06:362CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill06:3606:36
New Holland06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:121Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill07:1207:12
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:372CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill07:3707:37
New Holland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:101Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill08:1008:10
Thornton Abbey08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern21:412CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2020-04-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Wed 2020-04-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Wed 2020-04-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Wed 2020-04-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Wed 2020-04-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Wed 2020-04-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Wed 2020-04-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Thornton Abbey21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Wed 2020-04-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4121:41
Barton-On-Humber21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2020-04-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:161Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2020-04-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Wed 2020-04-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Wed 2020-04-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1622:17
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2020-04-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th April
Northern06:362CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Thornton Abbey06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36
Barton-On-Humber06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:121Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:372CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill07:3707:37
Barton-On-Humber07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:101Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill08:1008:10
Cleethorpes08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..