desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goxhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7HL
Advertisement

Goxhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern19:372CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill19:3719:37
New Holland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Tue 2018-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:171Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill20:1720:17
Thornton Abbey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:412CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill21:4121:41
New Holland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Tue 2018-12-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-12-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-12-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:171Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill22:1622:17
Thornton Abbey22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Northern06:362CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2018-12-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill06:3606:36
New Holland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2018-12-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-12-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-12-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:121Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2018-12-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill07:1207:12
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2018-12-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Wed 2018-12-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Wed 2018-12-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Wed 2018-12-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Wed 2018-12-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Wed 2018-12-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-12-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2018-12-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-12-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern19:372CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3719:37
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:171Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:1720:17
Cleethorpes20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:412CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Thornton Abbey21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4121:41
Barton-On-Humber21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-12-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:161Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1622:17
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Northern06:362CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2018-12-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Wed 2018-12-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Wed 2018-12-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Wed 2018-12-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Wed 2018-12-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Wed 2018-12-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Wed 2018-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Thornton Abbey06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Wed 2018-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-12-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:121Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2018-12-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Wed 2018-12-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Wed 2018-12-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12
Cleethorpes07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-12-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..