hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:292Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands11:2811:29
Cark & Cartmel11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Barrow-In-Furness12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:481Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands11:4711:48
Arnside11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Tue 2018-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Tue 2018-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:452LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Drigg (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Sellafield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Braystones (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Nethertown (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Corkickle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Parton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Harrington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Workington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Workington
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Flimby (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Maryport (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:471Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands12:4712:47
Arnside12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:442LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Lancaster13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Grange-Over-Sands13:4313:44
Kents Bank13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2018-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Tue 2018-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:051CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carlisle
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:282Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston10:3210:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2811:29
Barrow-In-Furness12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:471Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:4711:48
Preston12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Tue 2018-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:452LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:471Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:4712:47
Lancaster13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:432LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Lancaster13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4313:44
Barrow-In-Furness14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:041CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us