desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern09:211Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-06-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands09:2009:21
Arnside09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2018-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2018-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2018-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2018-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern09:201Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-06-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-06-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:2009:21
Lancaster09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2018-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..