desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern15:201Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands15:1915:20
Arnside15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Burnage
Heald Green17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:282Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:28
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:241CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carlisle
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Mon 2020-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Mon 2020-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:382PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Drigg (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Sellafield (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Corkickle (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Parton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Harrington (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Workington (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Flimby (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Maryport (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:201Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands17:1917:20
Arnside17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Wigan North Western18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Burnage
Heald Green19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:272Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands17:2617:27
Kents Bank17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern15:191Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:1915:20
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:282Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:28
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:231CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:382PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:191Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:1917:20
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:262Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2617:27
Barrow-In-Furness18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..