desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Northern07:421Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands07:4207:42
Arnside07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2020-10-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2020-10-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2020-10-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Preston07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01
Kents Bank08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2020-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2020-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:201Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands08:1908:20
Arnside08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2020-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2020-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2020-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Thu 2020-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:482LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Grange-Over-Sands08:4808:48
Cark & Cartmel08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2020-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Barrow-In-Furness09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:221Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands09:2209:22
Arnside09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2020-10-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2020-10-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2020-10-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:262Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands09:2509:26
Kents Bank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2020-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2020-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Northern07:421Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:4207:42
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2020-10-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Preston07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:191Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands08:1908:20
Preston09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Thu 2020-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:482LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:4808:48
Barrow-In-Furness09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:221Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:2209:22
Lancaster09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2020-10-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:252Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2509:26
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..