desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Northern10:321UlverstonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Ulverston10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:382LancasterUlverstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38
Kents Bank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201UlverstonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Ulverston11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands11:1911:20
Arnside11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Wigan North Western12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Burnage
Heald Green13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:272Manchester AirportUlverstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands11:2611:27
Cark & Cartmel11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:201UlverstonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Ulverston12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands12:1912:20
Arnside12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2020-02-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2020-02-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2020-02-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2020-02-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston13:0613:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sat 2020-02-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-02-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-02-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Sat 2020-02-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Burnage
Heald Green14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Sat 2020-02-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-02-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:282Manchester AirportUlverstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands12:2812:28
Kents Bank12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2020-02-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2020-02-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2020-02-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Northern10:321UlverstonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Ulverston10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:382LancasterUlverstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38
Ulverston10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191UlverstonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Ulverston11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:1911:20
Manchester Airport13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:262Manchester AirportUlverstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2611:27
Ulverston11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:191UlverstonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Ulverston12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:1912:20
Manchester Airport14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-02-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:282Manchester AirportUlverstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-02-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2812:28
Ulverston12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2020-02-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..