desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern09:391Barrow-In-FurnessCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands09:3909:39
Arnside09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2019-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2019-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2019-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:211Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands10:2010:21
Arnside10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2019-01-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2019-01-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2019-01-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2019-01-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362CarnforthMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Green Road
Millom11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern09:391Barrow-In-FurnessCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:3909:39
Carnforth09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2019-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:201Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:2010:21
Preston11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362CarnforthMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-01-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36
Millom11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..