desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern18:282LeedsBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Leeds15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Leeds
Grange-Over-Sands18:2818:28
Kents Bank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:361Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:36
Arnside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:002LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Grange-Over-Sands19:0019:00
Kents Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:3819:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Green Road
Millom20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:281Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands19:2819:28
Arnside19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Mon 2018-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Carnforth19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Mon 2018-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Mon 2018-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Mon 2018-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:372Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands19:3719:37
Kents Bank19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2018-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Mon 2018-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:171Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands20:1720:17
Arnside20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Mon 2018-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Mon 2018-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Mon 2018-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Mon 2018-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Mon 2018-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern18:282LeedsBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Leeds15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:0916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Blackburn
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2818:28
Barrow-In-Furness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:361Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:36
Lancaster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:002LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0019:00
Millom20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:281Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands19:2819:28
Preston20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Mon 2018-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:372Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston18:5018:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3719:37
Barrow-In-Furness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:171Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:1720:17
Manchester Airport22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..