desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern19:251Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands19:2419:25
Arnside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:302LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Lancaster19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Grange-Over-Sands19:2919:30
Kents Bank19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:261Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands20:2520:26
Arnside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Wigan North Western21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:292Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands20:2820:29
Kents Bank20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-08-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-08-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2021-08-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sun 2021-08-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:201Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands21:2021:20
Arnside21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2021-08-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2021-08-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2021-08-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2021-08-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:282Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands21:2821:28
Kents Bank21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-08-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-08-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2021-08-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sun 2021-08-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern19:241Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:2419:25
Preston20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:292LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Lancaster19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:2919:30
Barrow-In-Furness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:251Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:2520:26
Manchester Airport22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:282Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston19:3319:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:2820:29
Barrow-In-Furness21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:201Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands21:2021:20
Lancaster21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2021-08-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:282Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western20:1520:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston20:3820:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands21:2821:28
Barrow-In-Furness22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..