desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:482LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Grange-Over-Sands08:4808:48
Kents Bank08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:201Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands09:1909:20
Arnside09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:262PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Preston08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Grange-Over-Sands09:2609:26
Kents Bank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:321CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carlisle
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2019-03-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Tue 2019-03-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Tue 2019-03-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Tue 2019-03-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:201Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands11:1911:20
Arnside11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2019-03-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Tue 2019-03-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Tue 2019-03-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Tue 2019-03-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Tue 2019-03-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:482LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:4808:48
Barrow-In-Furness09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:191Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:1909:20
Preston10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:262PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Preston08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2609:26
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:321CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Tue 2019-03-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston09:4909:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36
Barrow-In-Furness11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:191Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands11:1911:20
Preston12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Tue 2019-03-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..