desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Northern09:341Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands09:3409:34
Arnside09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Carnforth09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:251Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands10:2510:25
Arnside10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Chorley11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Chorley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Chorley
Bolton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bolton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5612:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:372LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Grange-Over-Sands10:3710:37
Kents Bank10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Green Road
Millom11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Millom
Silecroft11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Drigg (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Drigg
Seascale12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Sellafield (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Corkickle (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Parton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Parton
Harrington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Harrington (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Workington (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Workington
Flimby12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Flimby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Maryport (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carlisle (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands11:2311:23
Kents Bank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2024-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2024-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2024-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sun 2024-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2024-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:261Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands11:2511:26
Arnside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Chorley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Chorley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Chorley
Bolton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bolton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to East Didsbury (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:211Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands12:2112:21
Arnside12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston13:0613:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Chorley13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Chorley (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Chorley
Bolton13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bolton (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5414:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to East Didsbury (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Northern09:341Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands09:3409:34
Lancaster10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:251Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:2510:25
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:372LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3710:37
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carlisle (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Bolton
Chorley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Chorley
Preston10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2311:23
Barrow-In-Furness11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2024-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:251Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:2511:26
Manchester Airport13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:211Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2112:21
Manchester Airport14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...