desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
Northern09:262Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands09:2609:26
Kents Bank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:321CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carlisle
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2019-12-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2019-12-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2019-12-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2019-12-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:382LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38
Kents Bank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Drigg (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Sellafield (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Corkickle (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Workington (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Maryport (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carlisle (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands11:1911:20
Arnside11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2019-12-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2019-12-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2019-12-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2019-12-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sat 2019-12-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Wigan North Western12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-12-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Sat 2019-12-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Burnage
Gatley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Sat 2019-12-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-12-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:282Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands11:2711:28
Cark & Cartmel11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2019-12-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sat 2019-12-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Barrow-In-Furness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:201Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands12:1912:20
Arnside12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2019-12-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2019-12-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sat 2019-12-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2019-12-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston13:0613:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sat 2019-12-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Sat 2019-12-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Burnage
Gatley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Gatley
Heald Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Sat 2019-12-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-12-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
Northern09:262Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:3908:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2609:26
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:321CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2019-12-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:382LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carlisle (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:1911:20
Manchester Airport13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-12-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:272Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2711:28
Barrow-In-Furness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:191Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-12-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:1912:20
Manchester Airport14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-12-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..