desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Northern06:221Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands06:2106:22
Arnside06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Burnage
Gatley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Gatley (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:451Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands06:4506:45
Arnside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2019-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2019-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2019-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2019-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:201Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20
Arnside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2019-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2019-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2019-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2019-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Thu 2019-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Thu 2019-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Burnage
Gatley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Gatley (Thu 2019-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Thu 2019-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:322Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Manchester Airport05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grange-Over-Sands07:3107:32
Kents Bank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2019-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2019-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2019-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2019-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:421Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands07:4207:42
Arnside07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2019-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2019-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2019-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2019-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01
Kents Bank08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-07-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2019-07-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2019-07-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2019-07-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2019-07-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-07-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Northern06:211Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2106:22
Manchester Airport08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:451Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:4506:45
Lancaster07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2019-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:191Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20
Manchester Airport09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:312Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Manchester Airport05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:3107:32
Barrow-In-Furness08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:421Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:4207:42
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2019-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-07-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..