desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern15:282HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole15:2415:28
Thorne North15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:311DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Doncaster15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:3115:31
Gilberdyke15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Brough15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Mon 2020-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Mon 2020-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:471SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole15:4315:47
Brough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull16:1516:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Driffield16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Bridlington17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Bempton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bempton
Hunmanby17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hunmanby
Filey17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Filey
Seamer17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:542ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Scarborough14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Goole15:5415:54
Doncaster16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:292HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole16:2816:29
Thorne North16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:311DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Doncaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:3116:31
Saltmarshe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Brough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern15:242HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:5415:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole15:2415:28
Doncaster15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:311DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Doncaster15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole15:3115:31
Hull16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:431SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:4315:47
Scarborough17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:542ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Scarborough14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Seamer
Filey14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Driffield
Beverley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Cottingham
Hull15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole15:5415:54
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole16:2816:29
Doncaster16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:311DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Doncaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Mon 2020-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole16:3116:31
Hull17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..