desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern06:391SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole06:3906:39
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Broomfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole06:5806:58
Doncaster07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:461SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole07:4607:46
Saltmarshe07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Wed 2021-04-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Broomfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Broomfleet
Brough08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Wed 2021-04-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Wed 2021-04-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:522HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole07:5107:52
Thorne North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Wed 2021-04-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Doncaster08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Wed 2021-04-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Wed 2021-04-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Wed 2021-04-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern06:391SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole06:5806:58
Sheffield07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:461SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole07:4607:46
Hull08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Wed 2021-04-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:512HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Wed 2021-04-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole07:5107:52
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Wed 2021-04-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..