desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:162HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole21:1521:16
Thorne North21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:431SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole21:4221:43
Brough21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Nafferton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Nafferton
Bridlington23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:511GooleHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Goole21:51
Saltmarshe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Brough22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:532ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Scarborough20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Goole21:5321:53
Doncaster22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-10-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:441SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole22:4322:44
Saltmarshe22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Brough23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:132HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole23:1223:13
Thorne North23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:3923:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:152HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole21:1521:16
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:321DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Doncaster21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole21:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:421SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole21:4221:43
Bridlington23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:532ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Scarborough20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Driffield
Beverley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Cottingham
Hull21:2021:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole21:5321:53
Sheffield22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:431SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:2222:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole22:4322:44
Hull23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:122HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole23:1223:13
Sheffield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..