desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern08:191SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole08:1908:19
Saltmarshe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Brough08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Nafferton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Nafferton
Bridlington09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:272HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole08:2608:27
Thorne North08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:381DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Doncaster08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole08:3708:38
Saltmarshe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Broomfleet (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Broomfleet
Brough09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:562ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Goole08:5608:56
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2019-08-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:191SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole09:1709:19
Brough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull09:5810:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Nafferton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Nafferton
Bridlington10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:282BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Beverley08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Beverley
Goole09:2809:28
Thorne North09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Conisbrough (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Mexborough (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rotherham Central (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern08:191SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole08:1908:19
Bridlington09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:262HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole08:2608:27
Doncaster08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:371DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Doncaster08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole08:3708:38
Hull09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:562ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Cottingham
Hull08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole08:5608:56
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:171SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:1709:19
Bridlington10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:282BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Beverley08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Cottingham
Hull08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole09:2809:28
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..