desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern05:592HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole05:5905:59
Thorne North06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:3006:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Conisbrough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Mexborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:332HullAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole06:3306:33
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:0007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Adwick (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole06:3806:39
Saltmarshe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Broomfleet (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull07:2107:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole06:5806:58
Doncaster07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2018-10-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-10-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:222HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole07:2207:22
Thorne North07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:321SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole07:3207:32
Gilberdyke07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-10-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Broomfleet (Fri 2018-10-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Fri 2018-10-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Fri 2018-10-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Fri 2018-10-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Fri 2018-10-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern05:592HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole05:5905:59
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:332HullAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole06:3306:33
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Adwick (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:381SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3806:39
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole06:5806:58
Sheffield07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:222HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole07:2207:22
Doncaster07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:321SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole07:3207:32
Beverley08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..