desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern23:181SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole23:1723:18
Brough23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Wed 2019-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:202HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole23:1923:20
Thorne North23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:4523:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern05:592HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole05:5905:59
Thorne North06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:3106:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Conisbrough (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Mexborough (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:332HullAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole06:3306:33
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:0107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Adwick (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:381SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole06:3806:38
Saltmarshe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Broomfleet (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole06:5806:58
Doncaster07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern23:171SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole23:1723:18
Hull23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:192HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole23:1923:20
Sheffield00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:421DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Doncaster23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole23:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern05:592HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole05:5905:59
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:332HullAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole06:3306:33
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Adwick (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:381SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3806:38
Hull07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..