desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern18:401DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Doncaster18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole18:4018:40
Gilberdyke18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Sun 2019-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Brough18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sun 2019-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2019-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:562ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Scarborough17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Goole18:5618:56
Doncaster19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole19:1119:16
Brough19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sun 2019-12-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull19:4919:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2019-12-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Sun 2019-12-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Sun 2019-12-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2019-12-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Sun 2019-12-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Nafferton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Sun 2019-12-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Nafferton
Bridlington20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2019-12-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:282HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole19:2719:28
Thorne North19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2019-12-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-12-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2019-12-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sun 2019-12-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:401DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Doncaster19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole19:4019:40
Gilberdyke19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Sun 2019-12-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Brough19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sun 2019-12-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2019-12-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:562ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Scarborough18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Goole19:5619:56
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern18:401DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Doncaster18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:4018:40
Hull19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2019-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:562ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Scarborough17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Cottingham
Hull18:2318:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole18:5618:56
Sheffield19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:111SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole19:1119:16
Bridlington20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2019-12-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:272HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole19:2719:28
Doncaster19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sun 2019-12-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:401DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Doncaster19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole19:4019:40
Hull20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2019-12-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:562ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Scarborough18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Cottingham
Hull19:2319:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole19:5619:56
Sheffield20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..