desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern09:002GooleSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Goole09:00
Thorne North09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster09:2909:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Conisbrough (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Mexborough (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rotherham Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:121SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole09:1109:12
Gilberdyke09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Brough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull09:4309:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Nafferton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Nafferton
Bridlington10:3710:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Bempton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bempton
Hunmanby11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Filey
Seamer11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:182HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole09:1809:18
Thorne North09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Doncaster09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:241SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole09:2309:24
Brough09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sun 2018-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2018-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:542HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole09:5409:54
Thorne North10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Doncaster10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:111SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole10:1110:11
Brough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sun 2018-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull10:4010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2018-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Sun 2018-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Driffield11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Bridlington11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2018-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern09:111SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole09:1109:12
Scarborough11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:182HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole09:1809:18
Doncaster09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:231SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:2309:24
Hull09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2018-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:542HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole09:5409:54
Sheffield10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:111SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:1110:11
Bridlington11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2018-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:272HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Sun 2018-05-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole10:2710:28
Doncaster10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sun 2018-05-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us