desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern21:171SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole21:1721:17
Brough21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull21:4921:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Nafferton22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Nafferton
Bridlington22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:361SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole21:3421:36
Gilberdyke21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Brough21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:532BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Bridlington20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Goole21:5321:53
Thorne North22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:201SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole22:1922:20
Saltmarshe22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Thu 2018-08-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Thu 2018-08-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Brough22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Thu 2018-08-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Thu 2018-08-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:171SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole23:1623:17
Brough23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Thu 2018-08-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:192HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole23:1923:19
Thorne North23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Thu 2018-08-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2018-08-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-08-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:4723:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Thu 2018-08-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-08-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern21:171SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole21:1721:17
Bridlington22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:341SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole21:3421:36
Hull22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:532BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Bridlington20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Cottingham
Hull21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole21:5321:53
Sheffield22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:191SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole22:1922:20
Beverley23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Thu 2018-08-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:161SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole23:1623:17
Hull23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:192HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole23:1923:19
Sheffield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..