desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th August
Northern05:482HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole05:4705:48
Doncaster06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2020-08-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-08-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2020-08-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole06:3906:39
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Fri 2020-08-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Fri 2020-08-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Broomfleet (Fri 2020-08-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Fri 2020-08-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Fri 2020-08-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Fri 2020-08-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Fri 2020-08-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole06:5806:58
Doncaster07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Fri 2020-08-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-08-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2020-08-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th August
Northern05:472HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole05:4705:48
Sheffield06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2020-08-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Fri 2020-08-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Fri 2020-08-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole06:5806:58
Sheffield07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Fri 2020-08-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..