desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:552ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Scarborough12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Goole13:5513:55
Doncaster14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:121SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole14:1214:12
Brough14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull14:4114:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Nafferton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Nafferton
Bridlington15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Bempton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bempton
Hunmanby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:0316:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Filey
Seamer16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:262HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole14:2614:26
Thorne North14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:411DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Doncaster14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:4014:41
Gilberdyke14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Brough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:552ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Scarborough13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Goole14:5514:55
Doncaster15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole15:1915:19
Brough15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull15:4716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Nafferton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:4716:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Bempton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bempton
Hunmanby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hunmanby
Filey17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Filey
Seamer17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:552ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Scarborough12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Cottingham
Hull13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole13:5513:55
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:121SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:1214:12
Scarborough16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:262HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole14:2614:26
Doncaster14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:401DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Doncaster14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole14:4014:41
Hull15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:552ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Scarborough13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Seamer
Filey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Cottingham
Hull14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole14:5514:55
Sheffield15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:5315:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:1915:19
Scarborough17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...