desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern11:542BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Bridlington10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Goole11:5411:54
Doncaster12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole12:2012:21
Brough12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Nafferton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Nafferton
Bridlington13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:282HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole12:2812:28
Thorne North12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster12:5813:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Conisbrough (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Mexborough (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole12:3412:34
Gilberdyke12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Broomfleet (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Broomfleet
Brough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:542BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Bridlington11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Goole12:5412:54
Doncaster13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole13:1713:19
Brough13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Arram14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Arram (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Nafferton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Nafferton
Bridlington14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern11:542BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Bridlington10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Cottingham
Hull11:2211:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole11:5411:54
Sheffield12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:201SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:5512:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole12:2012:21
Bridlington13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:282HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole12:2812:28
Sheffield13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole12:3412:34
Hull13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:542BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Bridlington11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Arram
Beverley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Cottingham
Hull12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole12:5412:54
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:171SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Thu 2019-10-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:1713:19
Bridlington14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..