desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Northern10:282HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole10:2710:28
Thorne North10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:351DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Doncaster10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:3410:35
Gilberdyke10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Sat 2020-02-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Brough10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Sat 2020-02-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Sat 2020-02-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sat 2020-02-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:491SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole10:4610:49
Brough11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Driffield11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Bridlington12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Bempton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bempton
Hunmanby12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hunmanby
Filey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Filey
Seamer12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:542ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Scarborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Goole10:5410:54
Doncaster11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sat 2020-02-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-02-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sat 2020-02-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:282HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole11:2811:28
Thorne North11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sat 2020-02-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2020-02-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sat 2020-02-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:311DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Doncaster11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole11:3111:31
Saltmarshe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Broomfleet (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Broomfleet
Brough11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Northern10:272HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole10:2710:28
Doncaster10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:341DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Doncaster10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole10:3410:35
Hull11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sat 2020-02-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:461SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:4610:49
Scarborough12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:542ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Scarborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Seamer
Filey09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Driffield
Beverley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Cottingham
Hull10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole10:5410:54
Sheffield11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sat 2020-02-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:282HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole11:2811:28
Doncaster11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sat 2020-02-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:311DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Doncaster11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sat 2020-02-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole11:3111:31
Hull12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..