desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 5DD
Advertisement

Goole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern23:132HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole23:1223:13
Thorne North23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:3923:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:232HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole23:2223:23
Thorne North23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:471SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole23:4723:47
Brough00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Hull00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern05:502HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Wed 2022-06-29 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole05:5005:50
Doncaster06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Wed 2022-06-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-06-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Wed 2022-06-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:012HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Hull05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Wed 2022-06-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Goole06:0106:01
Thorne North06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:381SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Goole06:3706:38
Saltmarshe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Gilberdyke (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Broomfleet (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Broomfleet
Brough06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hessle
Hull07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Beverley (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Filey
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern23:122HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole23:1223:13
Sheffield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:222HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole23:2223:23
Doncaster23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:422DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Doncaster23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Thorne North
Goole23:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:471SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Sheffield23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster23:2523:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Doncaster
Goole23:4723:47
Hull00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern05:502HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Wed 2022-06-29 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Brough05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Wed 2022-06-29 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Goole (Wed 2022-06-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole05:5005:50
Sheffield06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Wed 2022-06-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:012HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goole arrivals
Hull05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Wed 2022-06-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Wed 2022-06-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Wed 2022-06-29 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole arrivals from Brough
Goole06:0106:01
Doncaster06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goole departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..