desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU5 9NB
Advertisement

Gomshall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway09:52Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Reading 4/5/608:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 08:54)
Gomshall09:5209:52
Dorking Deepdene10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2026-09-23 09:52)
Reigate10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Wed 2026-09-23 09:52)
Redhill10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Redhill (Wed 2026-09-23 09:52)
Gatwick Airport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2026-09-23 09:52)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:01Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Gatwick Airport10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 10:29)
Gomshall11:0011:01
Chilworth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Chilworth (Wed 2026-09-23 11:01)
Shalford (Surrey)11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2026-09-23 11:01)
Guildford11:1511:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Guildford (Wed 2026-09-23 11:01)
North Camp11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to North Camp (Wed 2026-09-23 11:01)
Blackwater11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Wed 2026-09-23 11:01)
Wokingham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Wokingham (Wed 2026-09-23 11:01)
Reading 4/5/611:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2026-09-23 11:01)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:52Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Reading 4/5/610:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 10:54)
Gomshall11:5211:52
Dorking Deepdene12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2026-09-23 11:52)
Reigate12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Wed 2026-09-23 11:52)
Redhill12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Redhill (Wed 2026-09-23 11:52)
Gatwick Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2026-09-23 11:52)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:01Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Gatwick Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 12:29)
Gomshall13:0013:01
Chilworth13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Chilworth (Wed 2026-09-23 13:01)
Shalford (Surrey)13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2026-09-23 13:01)
Guildford13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Guildford (Wed 2026-09-23 13:01)
North Camp13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to North Camp (Wed 2026-09-23 13:01)
Blackwater13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Wed 2026-09-23 13:01)
Wokingham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Wokingham (Wed 2026-09-23 13:01)
Reading 4/5/613:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2026-09-23 13:01)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:52Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Reading 4/5/612:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 12:54)
Gomshall13:5213:52
Dorking Deepdene14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2026-09-23 13:52)
Reigate14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Wed 2026-09-23 13:52)
Redhill14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Redhill (Wed 2026-09-23 13:52)
Gatwick Airport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2026-09-23 13:52)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:01Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Gatwick Airport14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 14:29)
Gomshall15:0015:01
Chilworth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Chilworth (Wed 2026-09-23 15:01)
Shalford (Surrey)15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2026-09-23 15:01)
Guildford15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Guildford (Wed 2026-09-23 15:01)
North Camp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to North Camp (Wed 2026-09-23 15:01)
Farnborough North15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Farnborough North (Wed 2026-09-23 15:01)
Blackwater15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Wed 2026-09-23 15:01)
Wokingham15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Wokingham (Wed 2026-09-23 15:01)
Reading 4/5/615:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2026-09-23 15:01)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway09:52Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Reading 4/5/608:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 08:54)
Wokingham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 09:03)
Blackwater09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 09:12)
North Camp09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 09:19)
Guildford09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 09:36)
Shalford (Surrey)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 09:41)
Chilworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 09:45)
Gomshall09:5209:52
Gatwick Airport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2026-09-23 09:52)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:00Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Gatwick Airport10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 10:29)
Redhill10:3710:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 10:40)
Reigate10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 10:45)
Dorking Deepdene10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 10:52)
Gomshall11:0011:01
Reading 4/5/611:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2026-09-23 11:01)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:52Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Reading 4/5/610:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 10:54)
Wokingham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 11:03)
Blackwater11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 11:12)
North Camp11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 11:18)
Guildford11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 11:36)
Shalford (Surrey)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 11:41)
Chilworth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 11:45)
Gomshall11:5211:52
Gatwick Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2026-09-23 11:52)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:00Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Gatwick Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 12:29)
Redhill12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 12:40)
Reigate12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 12:45)
Dorking Deepdene12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 12:52)
Gomshall13:0013:01
Reading 4/5/613:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2026-09-23 13:01)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:52Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Reading 4/5/612:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 12:54)
Wokingham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 13:03)
Blackwater13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 13:12)
North Camp13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 13:18)
Guildford13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 13:36)
Shalford (Surrey)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 13:41)
Chilworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 13:45)
Gomshall13:5213:52
Gatwick Airport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2026-09-23 13:52)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:00Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Gatwick Airport14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 14:29)
Redhill14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 14:40)
Reigate14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 14:45)
Dorking Deepdene14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gomshall (Wed 2026-09-23 14:52)
Gomshall15:0015:01
Reading 4/5/615:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2026-09-23 15:01)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-09-23 01:09:36.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...