desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Golspie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW10 6ST
Advertisement

Golspie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail20:421InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Golspie20:4120:42
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Tue 2019-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Tue 2019-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Tue 2019-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 25th September
ScotRail08:251WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Golspie08:2508:25
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Rogart (Wed 2019-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Wed 2019-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Wed 2019-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Wed 2019-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Fearn (Wed 2019-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Wed 2019-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Wed 2019-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Wed 2019-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Conon Bridge (Wed 2019-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2019-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Wed 2019-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Wed 2019-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:421InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Golspie20:4120:42
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Wed 2019-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Wed 2019-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Wed 2019-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Wed 2019-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Wed 2019-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Wed 2019-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Wed 2019-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2019-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Wed 2019-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2019-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Wed 2019-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail20:411InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 25th September
ScotRail08:251WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Wed 2019-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:411InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Wed 2019-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..