desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Golspie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW10 6ST
Advertisement

Golspie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail14:471WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Golspie14:4614:47
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Rogart (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Culrain (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Fearn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Conon Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:101InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Golspie16:0916:10
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail08:251WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Golspie08:2508:25
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Rogart (Fri 2020-04-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Fri 2020-04-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Fri 2020-04-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Fri 2020-04-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Fearn (Fri 2020-04-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Fri 2020-04-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Fri 2020-04-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Fri 2020-04-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Conon Bridge (Fri 2020-04-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2020-04-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Fri 2020-04-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Fri 2020-04-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:181InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Golspie09:1709:18
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Fri 2020-04-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Fri 2020-04-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Fri 2020-04-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Fri 2020-04-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Fri 2020-04-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Fri 2020-04-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Fri 2020-04-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Fri 2020-04-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Fri 2020-04-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail14:461WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Brora
Golspie14:4614:47
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:091InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Golspie (Thu 2020-04-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail08:251WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Fri 2020-04-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:171InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Golspie (Fri 2020-04-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Fri 2020-04-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..