desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Golspie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW10 6ST
Advertisement

Golspie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail12:46InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Golspie12:4512:46
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:47WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Golspie14:4614:47
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Rogart (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Culrain (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Fearn (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:10InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Golspie16:0916:10
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:10WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Golspie18:1018:10
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Rogart (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Culrain (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:42InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Golspie20:4120:42
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail08:25WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Wed 2018-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Golspie08:2508:25
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Rogart (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Fearn (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail12:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:09InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:10WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:41InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Golspie (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail08:25WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Wed 2018-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Wed 2018-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Wed 2018-08-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Wed 2018-08-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Wed 2018-08-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Wed 2018-08-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..