desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Golspie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW10 6ST
Advertisement

Golspie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:08WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Golspie14:0814:08
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Rogart (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Culrain (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Fearn (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Conon Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:07InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Golspie20:0620:07
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail08:25WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Golspie08:2508:25
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Rogart (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Fearn (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Conon Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:18InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Golspie09:1709:18
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:12WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Golspie10:1210:12
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Rogart (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Culrain (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Fearn (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Conon Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:46InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Golspie12:4512:46
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Mon 2018-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Mon 2018-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Mon 2018-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Mon 2018-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Mon 2018-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Mon 2018-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Mon 2018-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:08WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:0814:08
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:06InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Golspie (Sun 2018-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail08:25WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:12WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Golspie (Mon 2018-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Mon 2018-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..