desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Golf Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 7JF
Advertisement

Golf Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th June
ScotRail06:151ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Arbroath
Golf Street06:1506:15
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Barry Links (Mon 2022-06-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Monifieth (Mon 2022-06-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Balmossie (Mon 2022-06-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Dundee (Mon 2022-06-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:511ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street departures
Arbroath07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Arbroath
Golf Street07:5107:51
Barry Links07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Barry Links (Mon 2022-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Barry Links
Monifieth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Monifieth (Mon 2022-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Monifieth
Balmossie08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Balmossie (Mon 2022-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Dundee (Mon 2022-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Dundee
Invergowrie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Invergowrie (Mon 2022-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Invergowrie
Perth08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Perth (Mon 2022-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Perth
Gleneagles09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Gleneagles (Mon 2022-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Dunblane (Mon 2022-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2022-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Stirling (Mon 2022-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:142Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Golf Street18:1318:14
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Carnoustie (Mon 2022-06-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Arbroath (Mon 2022-06-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:512DundeeArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street departures
Dundee18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Dundee
Golf Street18:5018:51
Carnoustie18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Carnoustie (Mon 2022-06-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Arbroath (Mon 2022-06-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th June
ScotRail06:151ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15
Dundee06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Dundee (Mon 2022-06-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:511ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street arrivals
Arbroath07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street07:5107:51
Glasgow Queen Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:132Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:4817:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Barry Links
Golf Street18:1318:14
Arbroath18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Arbroath (Mon 2022-06-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:502DundeeArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street arrivals
Dundee18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Mon 2022-06-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Barry Links
Golf Street18:5018:51
Arbroath19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Arbroath (Mon 2022-06-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..