desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Golf Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 7JF
Advertisement

Golf Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail06:15ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Arbroath
Golf Street06:1506:15
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Barry Links (Sat 2019-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Monifieth (Sat 2019-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Balmossie (Sat 2019-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Dundee (Sat 2019-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:52ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street departures
Arbroath07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Arbroath
Golf Street07:5207:52
Barry Links07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Barry Links (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Barry Links
Monifieth07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Monifieth (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Monifieth
Balmossie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Balmossie (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee08:1308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Dundee (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Dundee
Leuchars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Leuchars (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Leuchars
Cupar08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Cupar (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Cupar
Ladybank08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Ladybank (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Ladybank
Markinch09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Markinch (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Kinghorn (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Burntisland (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Aberdour (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:08PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street departures
Perth17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Perth
Golf Street18:0818:08
Carnoustie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Carnoustie (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Arbroath (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:49EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street departures
Edinburgh17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Golf Street18:4818:49
Carnoustie18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Carnoustie (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Arbroath (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail06:15ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Dundee (Sat 2019-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:52ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street arrivals
Arbroath07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street07:5207:52
Edinburgh10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:08PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street arrivals
Perth17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Barry Links
Golf Street18:0818:08
Arbroath18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Arbroath (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:48EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street arrivals
Edinburgh17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Barry Links
Golf Street18:4818:49
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Arbroath (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..