desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Golf Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 7JF
Advertisement

Golf Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
ScotRail06:05CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street departures
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:0506:05
Barry Links06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Barry Links (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Barry Links
Monifieth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Monifieth (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Balmossie (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Dundee (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:14Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Golf Street19:1419:14
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Carnoustie (Fri 2018-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 26th May
ScotRail06:05CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street departures
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:0506:05
Barry Links06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Barry Links (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Barry Links
Monifieth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Balmossie (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Dundee (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:14Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Golf Street19:1419:14
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-05-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
ScotRail06:05CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street arrivals
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:0506:05
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Dundee (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:14Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Fri 2018-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Barry Links
Golf Street19:1419:14
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Carnoustie (Fri 2018-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 26th May
ScotRail06:05CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street arrivals
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:0506:05
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Dundee (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:14Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Lenzie
Croy17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Croy
Larbert17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Barry Links
Golf Street19:1419:14
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-05-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us