hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goldthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 9BS
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Goldthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern12:01LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe12:0112:01
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2017-12-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-12-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:07SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe12:0712:07
Thurnscoe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2017-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2017-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2017-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2017-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2017-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:01LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe14:0114:01
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2017-12-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2017-12-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-12-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:04SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe14:0414:04
Thurnscoe14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2017-12-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2017-12-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2017-12-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2017-12-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2017-12-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe16:0116:01
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2017-12-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2017-12-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-12-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe16:0716:07
Thurnscoe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2017-12-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2017-12-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2017-12-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2017-12-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2017-12-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern12:01LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe12:0112:01
Sheffield12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:07SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe12:0712:07
Leeds12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:01LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe14:0114:01
Sheffield14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:04SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe14:0414:04
Leeds14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe16:0116:01
Sheffield16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-12-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe16:0716:07
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us