desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goldthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 9BS
Advertisement

Goldthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern18:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe18:2918:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe18:4618:46
Thurnscoe18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2020-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Mon 2020-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe19:2919:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2020-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe19:4719:47
Thurnscoe19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2020-11-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-11-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-11-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Mon 2020-11-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe20:2920:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe20:4620:46
Thurnscoe20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2020-11-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-11-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-11-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Mon 2020-11-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern18:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe18:2918:29
Sheffield19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe18:4618:46
Leeds19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe19:2919:29
Sheffield20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe19:4719:47
Leeds20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe20:2920:29
Sheffield21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe20:4620:46
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..