desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goldthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 9BS
Advertisement

Goldthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:54SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe08:5408:54
Thurnscoe08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2019-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2019-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe09:2509:25
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe10:0310:03
Thurnscoe10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe10:0610:06
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2210:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:57SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe10:5710:57
Thurnscoe11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2019-10-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-10-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-10-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2019-10-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-10-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:12LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe11:1211:12
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:54SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe08:5408:54
Leeds09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:2509:25
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:0310:03
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Fitzwilliam09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe10:0610:06
Sheffield10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:57SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:5710:57
Leeds11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-10-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:12LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe11:1211:12
Sheffield11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..