desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goldthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 9BS
Advertisement

Goldthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe12:4612:46
Thurnscoe12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe13:2913:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2019-01-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-01-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe13:4613:46
Thurnscoe13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2019-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Mon 2019-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe14:2914:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2019-01-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-01-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-01-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe14:4614:46
Thurnscoe14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-01-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2019-01-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-01-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Mon 2019-01-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe15:2915:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2019-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe12:4612:46
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe13:2913:29
Sheffield13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe13:4613:46
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe14:2914:29
Sheffield14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe14:4614:46
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe15:2915:29
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..