desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goldthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 9BS
Advertisement

Goldthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern19:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe19:4619:46
Thurnscoe19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe20:2920:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-12-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-12-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-12-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe20:4620:46
Thurnscoe20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2019-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Sat 2019-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe21:2921:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:47SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe21:4721:47
Thurnscoe21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-12-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2019-12-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-12-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Sat 2019-12-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:34LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe22:3422:34
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-12-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-12-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-12-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern19:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe19:4619:46
Leeds20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe20:2920:29
Sheffield21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe20:4620:46
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe21:2921:29
Sheffield21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:47SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe21:4721:47
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:34LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe22:2022:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe22:3422:34
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..