desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goldthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 9BS
Advertisement

Goldthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern15:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe15:2915:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe15:4615:46
Thurnscoe15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe16:2916:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe16:4616:46
Thurnscoe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe17:2717:27
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2018-07-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-07-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-07-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe17:4617:46
Thurnscoe17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-07-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-07-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Mon 2018-07-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern15:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe15:2915:29
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe15:4615:46
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe16:2916:29
Sheffield16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe16:4616:46
Leeds17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2717:27
Sheffield17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe17:4617:46
Leeds18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..