hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goldthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 9BS
Advertisement

Goldthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th February
Northern23:46LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-02-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe23:4623:46
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-02-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-02-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-02-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Tue 2018-02-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern05:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe05:4905:49
Thurnscoe05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:15LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe06:1506:15
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe06:5806:58
Thurnscoe07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe07:2307:23
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe07:4407:44
Thurnscoe07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th February
Northern23:46LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-02-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-02-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-02-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-02-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-02-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-02-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-02-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:4623:46
Sheffield00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Tue 2018-02-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern05:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4905:49
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:15LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe06:1506:15
Sheffield06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe06:5806:58
Leeds07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe07:2307:23
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe07:4407:44
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us