desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goldthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 9BS
Advertisement

Goldthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern11:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe11:2911:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe11:4611:46
Thurnscoe11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe12:2912:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe12:4612:46
Thurnscoe12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe13:2913:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2019-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Fri 2019-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2019-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe13:4613:46
Thurnscoe13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Fri 2019-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2019-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2019-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Fri 2019-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern11:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe11:2911:29
Sheffield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe11:4611:46
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe12:2912:29
Sheffield13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe12:4612:46
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe13:2913:29
Sheffield14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2019-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe13:4613:46
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..