desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goldthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 9BS
Advertisement

Goldthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern21:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe21:2921:29
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe21:4621:46
Thurnscoe21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:34LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe22:3422:34
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Sheffield22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Goldthorpe22:4822:48
Thurnscoe22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:11LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe23:1123:11
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:24LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe departures
Leeds22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Goldthorpe23:2423:24
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern21:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe21:2921:29
Sheffield21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe21:4621:46
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:34LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe22:2022:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe22:3422:34
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Sheffield22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe22:4822:48
Leeds23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:11LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:1123:11
Sheffield23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:24LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goldthorpe arrivals
Leeds22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:2423:24
Sheffield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goldthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..