desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godalming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 1EU
Advertisement

Godalming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains06:02Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming06:0106:02
Farncombe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:11London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming06:1006:11
Milford (Surrey)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:25Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming06:2406:25
Farncombe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:34London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming06:3306:34
Haslemere06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Liphook06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liphook (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liphook
Liss06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liss
Petersfield07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Bedhampton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains06:01Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4604:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere05:3805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming06:0106:02
London Waterloo06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:10London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:0805:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:1006:11
Haslemere06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming06:2406:25
London Waterloo07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:33London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:3306:34
Portsmouth Harbour07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..