desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gobowen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oswestry
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY11 3LX
Advertisement

Gobowen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales05:48ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Shrewsbury05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen05:4805:48
Chirk05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2021-10-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-10-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2021-10-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:09ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Chester05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Gobowen06:0906:09
Shrewsbury06:2806:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Thu 2021-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Shrewsbury05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen06:1406:14
Chirk06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2021-10-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2021-10-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-10-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2021-10-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen06:5306:54
Shrewsbury07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Thu 2021-10-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Leominster (Thu 2021-10-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-10-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-10-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-10-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-10-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:1807:19
Chirk07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2021-10-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2021-10-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-10-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gobowen07:4507:45
Chirk07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Deganwy (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales05:48ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Shrewsbury05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen05:4805:48
Chester06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2021-10-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:09ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Chester05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen06:0906:09
Birmingham International07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Shrewsbury05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen06:1406:14
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2021-10-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester06:0806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54
Cardiff Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:1807:19
Wrexham General07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-10-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4507:45
Llandudno09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..