desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gobowen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oswestry
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY11 3LX
Advertisement

Gobowen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:46MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Maesteg
Gobowen15:4615:46
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Flint16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen16:0916:10
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen16:4216:43
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Holyhead19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Craven Arms (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Leominster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gobowen17:4517:46
Chirk17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:09HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen18:0818:09
Shrewsbury18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:46MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43
Holyhead19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4517:46
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09
Birmingham International19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..