desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gobowen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oswestry
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY11 3LX
Advertisement

Gobowen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:10HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen12:1012:10
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen12:4012:42
Chirk12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:1913:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Flint13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen12:5212:53
Shrewsbury13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ludlow
Hereford14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pyle (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Baglan (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Neath (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Skewen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Gowerton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gobowen13:4313:43
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester14:1914:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Flint14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Valley
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen14:0314:04
Shrewsbury14:2314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen14:4214:43
Chirk14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester15:1815:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Flint15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1216:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:10HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1912:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4012:42
Holyhead15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5212:53
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2113:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:43
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester13:1413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:0314:04
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4214:43
Holyhead17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..