desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gobowen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oswestry
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY11 3LX
Advertisement

Gobowen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales21:56HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen21:5621:56
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gobowen21:5821:58
Chirk22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:3622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:4923:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen22:4122:42
Chirk22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:03ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Gobowen23:0323:03
Shrewsbury23:2123:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Oakengates (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Oakengates
Telford Central23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Shifnal23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shifnal (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shifnal
Cosford23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cosford (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cosford
Albrighton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Albrighton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Albrighton
Codsall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Codsall (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Codsall
Bilbrook00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bilbrook (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:57ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Shrewsbury23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen23:5723:57
Chirk00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2019-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2019-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2019-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:38ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Fri 2019-09-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen05:3705:38
Chirk05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Fri 2019-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Fri 2019-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General05:5606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Fri 2019-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales21:56HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Shotton21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shotton
Chester21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen21:5621:56
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5821:58
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:41Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:1721:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:1822:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:4122:42
Chester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:03ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen23:0323:03
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:57ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Shrewsbury23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2019-09-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen23:5723:57
Chester00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2019-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:37ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Fri 2019-09-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen05:3705:38
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Fri 2019-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..