desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gobowen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oswestry
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY11 3LX
Advertisement

Gobowen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:43Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen08:4208:43
Chirk08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Deganwy (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Deganwy
Llandudno10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen08:5408:54
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gobowen09:4209:43
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01LlandudnoCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Llandudno08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno
Gobowen10:0110:01
Shrewsbury10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Newport (South Wales)11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen10:4210:43
Chirk10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Flint11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Valley
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen10:5410:55
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Mon 2018-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Mon 2018-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:42Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen08:4208:43
Llandudno10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01LlandudnoCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Llandudno08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Chester09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:0110:01
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4210:43
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55
Cardiff Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..