desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gobowen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oswestry
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY11 3LX
Advertisement

Gobowen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:10ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Chester11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Gobowen12:1012:10
Shrewsbury12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:2813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen12:3512:36
Chirk12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen13:0213:03
Shrewsbury13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Leominster (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Leominster
Hereford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Chester13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Gobowen14:0914:09
Shrewsbury14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-05-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Sun 2019-05-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-05-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:2415:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-05-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-05-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen14:3714:38
Chirk14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sun 2019-05-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sun 2019-05-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-05-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sun 2019-05-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Cardiff Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gobowen15:4315:43
Chirk15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Valley
Holyhead18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:10ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Chester11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10
Birmingham International13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:3512:36
Chester13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Shotton12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shotton
Chester12:1912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen13:0213:03
Cardiff Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Chester13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:0914:09
Birmingham International15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-05-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:1713:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:3714:38
Chester15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sun 2019-05-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Cardiff Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Craven Arms
Shrewsbury15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Sun 2019-05-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4315:43
Holyhead18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..