desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gobowen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oswestry
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY11 3LX
Advertisement

Gobowen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:45Cardiff CentralLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gobowen19:4519:45
Chirk19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester20:2420:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Chester19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Gobowen20:0720:07
Shrewsbury20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen20:4320:44
Chirk20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Chester20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Gobowen20:5820:59
Shrewsbury21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02Cardiff CentralLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gobowen22:0122:02
Chirk22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sat 2024-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Sat 2024-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Sat 2024-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Sat 2024-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2024-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Chester21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Gobowen22:0422:04
Shrewsbury22:2422:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Sat 2024-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2024-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:45Cardiff CentralLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:2119:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4519:45
Llandudno Junction21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Chester19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen20:0720:07
Shrewsbury20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:2120:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen20:4320:44
Chester21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Chester20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen20:5820:59
Shrewsbury21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01Cardiff CentralLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:0122:02
Llandudno Junction23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Chester21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen22:0422:04
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...