hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gobowen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oswestry
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY11 3LX
Advertisement

Gobowen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gobowen09:4209:43
Chirk09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Valley
Holyhead12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01LlandudnoCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Llandudno08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno
Gobowen10:0110:01
Shrewsbury10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Newport (South Wales)11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen10:4410:44
Chirk10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Flint11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Valley
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen10:5410:54
Shrewsbury11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gobowen11:4311:44
Chirk11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Flint12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Valley
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen12:0512:05
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales09:42Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43
Holyhead12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01LlandudnoCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Llandudno08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Chester09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:0110:01
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4410:44
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:54
Cardiff Central13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4311:44
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester11:1511:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Wed 2018-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:0512:05
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us