desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gobowen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oswestry
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY11 3LX
Advertisement

Gobowen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:54HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen06:5306:54
Shrewsbury07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:1807:19
Chirk07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2020-10-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2020-10-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-10-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43ShrewsburyLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Shrewsbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4107:43
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Shotton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shotton
Flint08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Deganwy (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Wrexham GeneralBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Birmingham International07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Gobowen08:4408:44
Chirk08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2020-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chirk
Ruabon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2020-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Chester09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2020-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen departures
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Gobowen08:5408:54
Shrewsbury09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:53HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester06:0806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54
Shrewsbury07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:1807:19
Wrexham General07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-10-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41ShrewsburyLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Shrewsbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4107:43
Llandudno09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Wrexham GeneralBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Birmingham International07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen08:4408:44
Chester09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Thu 2020-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gobowen arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54
Shrewsbury09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gobowen departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..