desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenwich railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Greenwich District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE10 8QJ
Advertisement

Greenwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Southeastern04:36London BridgeDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
London Bridge04:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Bridge
Greenwich04:3604:36
Maze Hill04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Sat 2024-03-02 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Sat 2024-03-02 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2024-03-02 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-03-02 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sat 2024-03-02 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-03-02 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Belvedere (Sat 2024-03-02 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Belvedere
Erith05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Sat 2024-03-02 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Erith
Slade Green05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Slade Green (Sat 2024-03-02 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Slade Green
Dartford05:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:07London Cannon StreetCharltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
London Cannon Street04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
Greenwich05:0605:07
Maze Hill05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Sat 2024-03-02 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton05:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:37London Cannon StreetCharltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
London Cannon Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
Greenwich05:3605:37
Maze Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:41CharltonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Charlton05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Greenwich05:4005:41
Deptford05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:07London Cannon StreetCharltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
London Cannon Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
Greenwich06:0606:07
Maze Hill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:11CharltonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Charlton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Greenwich06:1006:11
Deptford06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Southeastern04:36London BridgeDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
London Bridge04:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich04:3604:36
Dartford05:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Sat 2024-03-02 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:06London Cannon StreetCharltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
London Cannon Street04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich05:0605:07
Charlton05:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:36London Cannon StreetCharltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
London Cannon Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich05:3605:37
Charlton05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:40CharltonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Charlton05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4005:41
London Cannon Street05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:06London Cannon StreetCharltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
London Cannon Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich06:0606:07
Charlton06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:10CharltonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Charlton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich06:1006:11
London Cannon Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...