desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenwich railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Greenwich District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE10 8QJ
Advertisement

Greenwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Southeastern22:01DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Dartford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Greenwich22:0122:01
Deptford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
New Cross22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Sun 2021-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to New Cross
Lewisham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Lewisham (Sun 2021-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern22:15LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Lewisham21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Lewisham
Greenwich22:1522:15
Maze Hill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Belvedere (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Belvedere
Erith23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Erith
Slade Green23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Slade Green (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Slade Green
Dartford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern22:31DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Dartford21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Greenwich22:3122:31
Deptford22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
New Cross22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Sun 2021-01-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to New Cross
Lewisham22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Lewisham (Sun 2021-01-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern22:45LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Lewisham22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Lewisham
Greenwich22:4522:45
Maze Hill22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Sun 2021-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2021-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Belvedere (Sun 2021-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Belvedere
Erith23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Sun 2021-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Erith
Slade Green23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Slade Green (Sun 2021-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Slade Green
Dartford23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Sun 2021-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Southeastern22:01DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Dartford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Slade Green
Erith21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Erith
Belvedere21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich22:0122:01
Lewisham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Lewisham (Sun 2021-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern22:15LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Lewisham21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Lewisham
New Cross22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from New Cross
Deptford22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich22:1522:15
Dartford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern22:31DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Dartford21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Slade Green
Erith21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Erith
Belvedere21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich22:3122:31
Lewisham22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Lewisham (Sun 2021-01-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern22:45LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Lewisham22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Lewisham
New Cross22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from New Cross
Deptford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich22:4522:45
Dartford23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Sun 2021-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..