desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenwich railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Greenwich District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE10 8QJ
Advertisement

Greenwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Southeastern23:44London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
London Cannon Street23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Wed 2020-01-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
Greenwich23:4423:44
Maze Hill23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Wed 2020-01-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Wed 2020-01-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Dockyard (Wed 2020-01-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2020-01-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Wed 2020-01-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Belvedere (Wed 2020-01-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Belvedere
Erith00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Wed 2020-01-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Erith
Slade Green00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Slade Green (Wed 2020-01-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
Southeastern00:29London Cannon StreetCharltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
London Cannon Street00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
Greenwich00:2900:29
Maze Hill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Thu 2020-01-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Thu 2020-01-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:32CharltonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Charlton00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Greenwich00:3200:32
Deptford00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Thu 2020-01-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
London Bridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:59London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:17London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
London Cannon Street05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
Greenwich05:1705:17
Maze Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Thu 2020-01-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Thu 2020-01-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2020-01-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-01-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Thu 2020-01-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-01-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Belvedere (Thu 2020-01-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Belvedere
Erith05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Thu 2020-01-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Erith
Slade Green05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Slade Green (Thu 2020-01-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Slade Green
Dartford05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Thu 2020-01-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:36DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Greenwich05:3605:36
Deptford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Thu 2020-01-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-01-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Southeastern23:44London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
London Cannon Street23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Wed 2020-01-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Wed 2020-01-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Wed 2020-01-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich23:4423:44
Dartford00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
Southeastern00:29London Cannon StreetCharltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
London Cannon Street00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich00:2900:29
Charlton00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Thu 2020-01-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:32CharltonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Charlton00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich00:3200:32
London Bridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:59London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:17London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
London Cannon Street05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich05:1705:17
Dartford05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Thu 2020-01-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:36DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Erith
Belvedere05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich05:3605:36
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-01-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..