desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenwich railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Greenwich District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE10 8QJ
Advertisement

Greenwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern07:53DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Dartford06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Greenwich07:5307:53
Deptford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
New Cross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Lewisham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:55LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Lewisham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Lewisham
Greenwich07:5507:55
Maze Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Belvedere (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Belvedere
Erith08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Erith
Slade Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Slade Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Slade Green
Dartford09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:23DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Dartford07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Greenwich08:2308:23
Deptford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Fri 2019-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
New Cross08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Lewisham (Fri 2019-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:25LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Lewisham08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Lewisham
Greenwich08:2508:25
Maze Hill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Belvedere (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Belvedere
Erith09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Erith
Slade Green09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Slade Green (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Slade Green
Dartford09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern07:53DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Dartford06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Slade Green
Erith07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Erith
Belvedere07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich07:5307:53
Lewisham08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Lewisham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:55LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Lewisham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from New Cross
Deptford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich07:5507:55
Dartford09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:23DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Dartford07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Slade Green
Erith07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Erith
Belvedere07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich08:2308:23
Lewisham08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Lewisham (Fri 2019-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:25LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Lewisham08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from New Cross
Deptford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich08:2508:25
Dartford09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..