desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenwich railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Greenwich District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE10 8QJ
Advertisement

Greenwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southeastern00:29London Cannon StreetCharltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
London Cannon Street00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
Greenwich00:2900:29
Maze Hill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Thu 2018-12-13 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Thu 2018-12-13 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:32CharltonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Charlton00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Greenwich00:3200:32
Deptford00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Thu 2018-12-13 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
London Bridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:59London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:17London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
London Cannon Street05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
Greenwich05:1705:17
Maze Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Thu 2018-12-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2018-12-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-12-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Thu 2018-12-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Belvedere (Thu 2018-12-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Belvedere
Erith05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Thu 2018-12-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Erith
Slade Green05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Slade Green (Thu 2018-12-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Slade Green
Dartford05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:36DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Greenwich05:3605:36
Deptford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-12-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:47Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Greenwich05:4705:47
Deptford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Farringdon (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Kentish Town (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Cricklewood (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Hendon (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Radlett (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to St Albans City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southeastern00:29London Cannon StreetCharltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
London Cannon Street00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich00:2900:29
Charlton00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Thu 2018-12-13 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:32CharltonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Charlton00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich00:3200:32
London Bridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:59London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:17London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
London Cannon Street05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich05:1705:17
Dartford05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:36DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Erith
Belvedere05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich05:3605:36
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-12-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:47Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Higham
Gravesend04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:47
Luton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..