desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenwich railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Greenwich District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE10 8QJ
Advertisement

Greenwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Southeastern18:36PlumsteadLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Plumstead18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Plumstead
Greenwich18:3618:36
Deptford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
New Cross18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to St Johns (London) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Lewisham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern19:00LewishamPlumsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Lewisham18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Lewisham
Greenwich19:0019:00
Maze Hill19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern19:06PlumsteadLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Plumstead18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Plumstead
Greenwich19:0619:06
Deptford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Deptford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Deptford
New Cross19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Sun 2020-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to St Johns (London) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Lewisham (Sun 2020-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern19:30LewishamPlumsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich departures
Lewisham19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Lewisham
Greenwich19:3019:30
Maze Hill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Maze Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Westcombe Park (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Southeastern18:36PlumsteadLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Plumstead18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich18:3618:36
Lewisham18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Lewisham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern19:00LewishamPlumsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Lewisham18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from New Cross
Deptford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich19:0019:00
Plumstead19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern19:06PlumsteadLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Plumstead18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich19:0619:06
Lewisham19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Lewisham (Sun 2020-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern19:30LewishamPlumsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenwich arrivals
Lewisham19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from New Cross
Deptford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Greenwich (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich19:3019:30
Plumstead20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenwich departures to Plumstead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..