hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Green Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5JD
Advertisement

Green Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern15:052Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road15:0515:05
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:511CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road16:5116:51
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:042LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Green Road17:0417:04
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road17:2017:20
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road17:5817:58
Millom18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:5019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:391CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road18:3918:39
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern15:052Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:511CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:5116:51
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:042LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:2017:20
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:5817:58
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:391CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road18:3918:39
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us