desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Green Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5JD
Advertisement

Green Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern17:151CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road17:1517:15
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Roose
Dalton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:392LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Green Road17:3917:39
Millom17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
Braystones18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Braystones
Nethertown18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Nethertown
St Bees18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:181CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road18:1818:18
Foxfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:462Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road18:4618:46
Millom18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road19:1319:13
Foxfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:282Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road19:2819:28
Millom19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern17:151CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:1517:15
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:392LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:181CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road18:1818:18
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:462Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:4618:46
Millom18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road19:1319:13
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:282Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:2819:28
Millom19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..