desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Green Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5JD
Advertisement

Green Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern11:051CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road11:0511:05
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:402LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Green Road11:4011:40
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:181CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road12:1812:18
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:272Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road12:2712:27
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road13:1113:11
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:372Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road13:3713:37
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern11:051CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road11:0511:05
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:402LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:181CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:1812:18
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:272Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road13:1113:11
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:372Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..