desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Green Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5JD
Advertisement

Green Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern20:041CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road20:0320:04
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Green Road20:0520:05
Millom20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2019-03-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:331MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Millom20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road20:3320:33
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2019-03-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-03-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2019-03-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-03-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:412Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road20:4120:41
Millom20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:131CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road21:1321:13
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Preston (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:342LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Lancaster20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Green Road21:3421:34
Millom21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2019-03-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern20:031CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road20:0320:04
Barrow-In-Furness20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052LancasterMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalton
Roose19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:3819:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:0520:05
Millom20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2019-03-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:331MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Millom20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road20:3320:33
Barrow-In-Furness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-03-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:412Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4120:41
Carlisle22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:131CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Preston (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:342LancasterMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Lancaster20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalton
Roose21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:0921:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road21:3421:34
Millom21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2019-03-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..