desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Green Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5JD
Advertisement

Green Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern06:141MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Millom06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road06:1406:14
Foxfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:182Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road06:1806:18
Millom06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:122PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Preston
Green Road07:1207:12
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:131MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Green Road07:1307:13
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:571CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road07:5707:57
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:112Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road08:1108:11
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern06:141MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Millom06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road06:1406:14
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:182Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:122PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:131MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:1307:13
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:571CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:5707:57
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:112Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..