desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Green Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5JD
Advertisement

Green Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:402LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Green Road14:4014:40
Millom14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:102Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road15:1015:10
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:052Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road16:0516:05
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:121CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road16:1216:12
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Roose
Dalton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kents Bank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:372Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road16:3716:37
Millom16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:461CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road16:4616:46
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:402LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40
Carlisle16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:102Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:052Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:121CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:1216:12
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:372Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3716:37
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:461CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:4616:46
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..