hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Green Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5JD
Advertisement

Green Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern12:072Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road12:0712:07
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:572Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road12:5712:57
Millom13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:581CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road12:5812:58
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:522LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Green Road13:5213:52
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:081CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road14:0814:08
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2018-01-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2018-01-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road14:5414:54
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern12:072Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:572Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:5712:57
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:581CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:5812:58
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:522LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:081CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:0814:08
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:5414:54
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Tue 2018-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us