desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5JD
Advertisement

Green Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern16:161CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road16:1616:16
Foxfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:352LancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Green Road16:3516:35
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:491CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road16:4916:49
Foxfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:151CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road17:1517:15
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:392LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Green Road17:3917:39
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:541SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Sellafield17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Green Road17:5417:54
Foxfield17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern16:161CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:1616:16
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:352LancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalton
Roose15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:0716:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3516:35
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:491CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:4916:49
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:151CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:1517:15
Barrow-In-Furness17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:392LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:541SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Sellafield17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:5417:54
Barrow-In-Furness18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..