Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Green Lane Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Green Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH41 9AN
Advertisement

Green Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Merseyrail05:542MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Lane departures
Moorfields05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Tue 2018-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Moorfields
Green Lane05:5405:54
Rock Ferry05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Rock Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bebington (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Port Sunlight (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Port Sunlight
Spital06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Spital (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Eastham Rake (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Hooton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bache (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Bache
Chester06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Chester (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Merseyrail05:542MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Lane arrivals
Moorfields05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Tue 2018-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Green Lane (Tue 2018-11-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Green Lane (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Green Lane (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Green Lane (Tue 2018-11-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:5405:54
Chester06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Chester (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Lane departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..