desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oldham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL3 7JZ
Advertisement

Greenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
First TransPennine Express11:13HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:22Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield11:2211:22
Marsden (Yorks)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Deighton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mirfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Normanton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Normanton
Castleford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Castleford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Castleford
York12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to York (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:15YorkManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
York10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from York
Greenfield12:1512:15
Mossley (Manchester)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:22Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:14HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:22Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield13:2213:22
Marsden (Yorks)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Deighton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mirfield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Normanton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Normanton
Castleford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Castleford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Castleford
York14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to York (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
First TransPennine Express11:13HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:22Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield11:2211:22
York12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to York (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:15YorkManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
York10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from York
Castleford11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Castleford
Normanton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield12:1512:15
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:22Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:14HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:22Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield13:2213:22
York14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to York (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...