desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oldham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL3 7JZ
Advertisement

Greenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
First TransPennine Express12:36Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield12:3612:36
Marsden (Yorks)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Deighton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mirfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury13:0613:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Batley (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Batley
Morley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Morley (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Morley
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:45LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Leeds11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Greenfield12:4412:45
Stalybridge12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:36Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield13:3613:36
Marsden (Yorks)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Deighton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mirfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury14:0614:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Batley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Batley
Morley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Morley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Morley
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:45LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Leeds12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Greenfield13:4413:45
Stalybridge13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:36Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield14:3614:36
Marsden (Yorks)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Deighton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mirfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury15:0615:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Batley (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Batley
Morley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Morley (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Morley
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:45LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Leeds13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Greenfield14:4414:45
Stalybridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
First TransPennine Express12:36Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield12:3612:36
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:44LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Leeds11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Morley
Batley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield12:4412:45
Manchester Piccadilly13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:36Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield13:3613:36
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:44LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Leeds12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Morley
Batley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield13:4413:45
Manchester Piccadilly14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:36Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield14:3614:36
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:44LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Leeds13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Morley
Batley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield14:4414:45
Manchester Piccadilly15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..