desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oldham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL3 7JZ
Advertisement

Greenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
First TransPennine Express15:14HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:22Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:14HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:22Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:45HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Hull15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Greenfield16:4516:45
Mossley (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2020-07-11 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:53Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield16:5316:53
Marsden (Yorks)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Sat 2020-07-11 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Leeds17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Cross Gates17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Cross Gates (Sat 2020-07-11 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Cross Gates
Garforth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Garforth (Sat 2020-07-11 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Garforth
Selby17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Selby (Sat 2020-07-11 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Selby
Howden18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Howden (Sat 2020-07-11 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Howden
Brough18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Brough (Sat 2020-07-11 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Brough
Hull18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Sat 2020-07-11 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
First TransPennine Express15:13HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:21Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:13HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:21Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:45HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Hull15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Brough15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Brough
Selby15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Greenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Selby
Leeds16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield16:4516:45
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:53Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield16:5316:53
Hull18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Sat 2020-07-11 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..