desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oldham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL3 7JZ
Advertisement

Greenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
First TransPennine Express17:14HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:20Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:45HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Hull16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Tue 2022-10-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Greenfield17:4517:45
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:54Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield17:5317:54
Marsden (Yorks)18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Leeds18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Cross Gates18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Cross Gates (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Cross Gates
Garforth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Garforth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Garforth
Selby18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Selby (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Selby
Brough19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Brough (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Brough
Hull19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:14HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:22Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
First TransPennine Express17:13HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:20Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:45HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Hull16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Tue 2022-10-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Hull
Brough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Tue 2022-10-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Brough
Selby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Greenfield (Tue 2022-10-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Selby
Leeds17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield17:4517:45
Manchester Piccadilly18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:53Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield17:5317:54
Hull19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hull (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:13HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:21Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..