desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oldham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL3 7JZ
Advertisement

Greenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
First TransPennine Express14:36Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield14:3614:36
Marsden (Yorks)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Deighton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mirfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury15:0615:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Batley (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Batley
Morley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Morley (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Morley
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:45LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Leeds13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Greenfield14:4414:45
Stalybridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Thu 2018-07-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:36Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield15:3615:36
Marsden (Yorks)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Deighton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mirfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury16:0616:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Batley (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Batley
Morley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Morley (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Morley
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:45LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Leeds14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Greenfield15:4415:45
Stalybridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:24Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:36Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield16:3616:36
Marsden (Yorks)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Deighton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mirfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury17:0617:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Batley (Thu 2018-07-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Batley
Morley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Morley (Thu 2018-07-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Morley
Leeds17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
First TransPennine Express14:36Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield14:3614:36
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:44LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Leeds13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Morley
Batley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield14:4414:45
Manchester Piccadilly15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:36Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield15:3615:36
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:44LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Leeds14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Morley
Batley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield15:4415:45
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:24Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:36Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield16:3616:36
Leeds17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..