Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Greenfield Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oldham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL3 7JZ
Advertisement

Greenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern17:23Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:38Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield17:3717:38
Marsden (Yorks)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Deighton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mirfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Batley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Batley
Morley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Morley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Morley
Leeds18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:45LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Leeds16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Greenfield17:4417:45
Stalybridge17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:24Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield18:2418:24
Huddersfield18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:36Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Greenfield18:3618:36
Marsden (Yorks)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Deighton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mirfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury19:0619:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Batley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Batley
Morley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Morley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Morley
Leeds19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:45LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield departures
Leeds17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Greenfield18:4418:45
Stalybridge18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern17:22Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:37Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield17:3717:38
Leeds18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:44LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Leeds16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Morley
Batley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield17:4417:45
Manchester Piccadilly18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:24Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Ardwick
Guide Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Stalybridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield18:2418:24
Huddersfield18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:36Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield18:3618:36
Leeds19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:44LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfield arrivals
Leeds17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Morley
Batley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield18:4418:45
Manchester Piccadilly19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..