desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gainsborough Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN21 2EX
Advertisement

Gainsborough Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Northern19:012Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central departures
Gainsborough Central19:01
Retford Low Level19:1619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Mon 2022-05-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Mon 2022-05-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Worksop
Shireoaks19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Mon 2022-05-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Mon 2022-05-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Woodhouse (Mon 2022-05-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Woodhouse
Darnall20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Mon 2022-05-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Darnall
Sheffield20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Sheffield (Mon 2022-05-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th May
Northern09:162Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central departures
Gainsborough Central09:16
Retford Low Level09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Tue 2022-05-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Tue 2022-05-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Worksop
Shireoaks09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Tue 2022-05-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Tue 2022-05-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2022-05-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Woodhouse (Tue 2022-05-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Woodhouse
Darnall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Tue 2022-05-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Darnall
Sheffield10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Sheffield (Tue 2022-05-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:012Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central departures
Gainsborough Central19:01
Retford Low Level19:1619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Tue 2022-05-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Tue 2022-05-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Worksop
Shireoaks19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Tue 2022-05-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Tue 2022-05-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2022-05-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Woodhouse (Tue 2022-05-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Woodhouse
Darnall20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Tue 2022-05-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Darnall
Sheffield20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Sheffield (Tue 2022-05-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Northern18:502SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central arrivals
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2022-05-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2022-05-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2022-05-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2022-05-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2022-05-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2022-05-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2022-05-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2022-05-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central18:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th May
Northern08:522SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central arrivals
Sheffield07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:502SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central arrivals
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2022-05-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central18:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..