desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gainsborough Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN21 2EX
Advertisement

Gainsborough Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Northern08:162Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central departures
Gainsborough Central08:16
Retford Low Level08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-11-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Thu 2019-11-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Worksop
Shireoaks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-11-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-11-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-11-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Woodhouse
Darnall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Thu 2019-11-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Sheffield (Thu 2019-11-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:172Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central departures
Gainsborough Central09:17
Retford Low Level09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-11-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Thu 2019-11-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Worksop
Shireoaks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-11-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-11-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-11-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Woodhouse
Darnall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Thu 2019-11-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Darnall
Sheffield10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Sheffield (Thu 2019-11-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:162Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central departures
Gainsborough Central10:16
Retford Low Level10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-11-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Thu 2019-11-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Worksop
Shireoaks10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-11-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-11-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-11-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Woodhouse
Darnall11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Thu 2019-11-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Darnall
Sheffield11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Sheffield (Thu 2019-11-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:162Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central departures
Gainsborough Central11:16
Retford Low Level11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-11-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Thu 2019-11-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Worksop
Shireoaks11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-11-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-11-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-11-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Woodhouse
Darnall12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Thu 2019-11-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Darnall
Sheffield12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Sheffield (Thu 2019-11-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:122Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central departures
Gainsborough Central12:12
Retford Low Level12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-11-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Thu 2019-11-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Worksop
Shireoaks12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-11-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-11-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-11-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Woodhouse
Darnall13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Thu 2019-11-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Darnall
Sheffield13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Sheffield (Thu 2019-11-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:162Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central departures
Gainsborough Central13:16
Retford Low Level13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Worksop
Shireoaks13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Woodhouse
Darnall14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Darnall
Sheffield14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Sheffield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Northern07:552BarnsleyGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central arrivals
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:4806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:552SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central arrivals
Sheffield07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central08:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:492SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central arrivals
Sheffield08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central09:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:522SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central arrivals
Sheffield09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central10:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:512SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central arrivals
Sheffield10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central11:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gainsborough Central arrivals
Sheffield11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-11-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gainsborough Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central12:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..