desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goodmayes railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Goodmayes Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG3 9TS
Advertisement

Goodmayes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
14:453ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes14:4514:45
Seven Kings14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:484London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes14:4814:48
Chadwell Heath14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes14:5214:52
Seven Kings14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:554London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes14:5514:55
Chadwell Heath14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:003ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes15:0015:00
Seven Kings15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:034London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes15:0315:03
Chadwell Heath15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
14:453ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:4514:45
London Liverpool Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:484London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:4814:48
Shenfield15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:5214:52
London Liverpool Street15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:554London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:5514:55
Shenfield15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:003ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:0015:00
London Liverpool Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:034London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes15:0315:03
Shenfield15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..