desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goodmayes railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Goodmayes Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG3 9TS
Advertisement

Goodmayes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
16:394London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes16:3916:39
Chadwell Heath16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2020-07-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sun 2020-07-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Sun 2020-07-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sun 2020-07-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sun 2020-07-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:463ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes16:4616:46
Seven Kings16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:544London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes16:5416:54
Chadwell Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2020-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sun 2020-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Sun 2020-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sun 2020-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sun 2020-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:013ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes17:0117:01
Seven Kings17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Sun 2020-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Sun 2020-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Sun 2020-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:094London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes17:0917:09
Chadwell Heath17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:163ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes17:1617:16
Seven Kings17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Sun 2020-07-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Sun 2020-07-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Sun 2020-07-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
16:394London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:3916:39
Shenfield17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sun 2020-07-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:463ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:4616:46
London Liverpool Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:544London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:5416:54
Shenfield17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sun 2020-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:013ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:0117:01
London Liverpool Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:094London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:0917:09
Shenfield17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:163ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:1617:16
London Liverpool Street17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..