desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goodmayes railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Goodmayes Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG3 9TS
Advertisement

Goodmayes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
10:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes10:1010:10
Chadwell Heath10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:143ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes10:1410:14
Seven Kings10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:204London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes10:2010:20
Chadwell Heath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:243ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes10:2410:24
Seven Kings10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes10:3010:30
Chadwell Heath10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:343ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes10:3410:34
Seven Kings10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
10:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:1010:10
Shenfield10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:143ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes10:1410:14
London Liverpool Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:204London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:2010:20
Shenfield10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:243ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes10:2410:24
London Liverpool Street10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:3010:30
Shenfield10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:343ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes10:3410:34
London Liverpool Street10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..