desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goodmayes railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Goodmayes Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG3 9TS
Advertisement

Goodmayes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
15:504London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes15:5015:50
Chadwell Heath15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:543ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes15:5415:54
Seven Kings15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:004London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes16:0016:00
Chadwell Heath16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:043ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes16:0416:04
Seven Kings16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes16:1016:10
Chadwell Heath16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:143ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes16:1416:14
Seven Kings16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
15:504London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes15:5015:50
Shenfield16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:543ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:5415:54
London Liverpool Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:004London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:0016:00
Shenfield16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:043ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:0416:04
London Liverpool Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:1016:10
Shenfield16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:143ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:1416:14
London Liverpool Street16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..