desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goodmayes railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Goodmayes Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG3 9TS
Advertisement

Goodmayes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
22:153ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes22:1522:15
Seven Kings22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:184London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes22:1822:18
Chadwell Heath22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:254London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes22:2522:25
Chadwell Heath22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:253ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes22:2522:25
Seven Kings22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:354London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes22:3522:35
Chadwell Heath22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:353ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes22:3522:35
Seven Kings22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
22:153ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes22:1522:15
London Liverpool Street22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:184London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:1822:18
Shenfield22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:254London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:2522:25
Shenfield22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:253ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes22:2522:25
London Liverpool Street22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:354London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:3522:35
Shenfield22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:353ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes22:3522:35
London Liverpool Street22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..