desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Malvern railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Malvern Hills
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR14 3BX
Advertisement

Great Malvern Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
London Midland13:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern13:1013:10
Malvern Link13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Wed 2020-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2020-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Wed 2020-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:45Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Birmingham New Street12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Great Malvern13:4413:45
Colwall13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Wed 2020-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Wed 2020-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Wed 2020-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:47HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern13:4613:47
Malvern Link13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Pershore
Evesham14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Evesham
Honeybourne14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Honeybourne (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Kingham
Charlbury15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Charlbury
Hanborough15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hanborough
Oxford15:2515:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Oxford
Reading15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Reading (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Reading
Slough16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Slough (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Slough
London Paddington16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern14:1014:10
Malvern Link14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Wed 2020-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2020-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Wed 2020-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:11London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from London Paddington
Great Malvern14:1014:11
Colwall14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Wed 2020-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Wed 2020-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Wed 2020-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:45Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Birmingham New Street13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Great Malvern14:4414:45
Colwall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Wed 2020-07-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Wed 2020-07-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Wed 2020-07-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
London Midland13:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern13:1013:10
Birmingham New Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:44Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern13:4413:45
Hereford14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Wed 2020-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:46HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern13:4613:47
London Paddington16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:10London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Slough
Reading12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Evesham
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:1014:11
Hereford14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Wed 2020-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern14:1014:10
Birmingham New Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:44Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:4414:45
Hereford15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Wed 2020-07-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..