desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Malvern railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Malvern Hills
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR14 3BX
Advertisement

Great Malvern Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway05:54Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Great Malvern05:54
Malvern Link05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Pershore
Evesham06:3106:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Honeybourne (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Reading
London Paddington08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:17Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:34Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:44Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Great Malvern06:4406:44
Colwall06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:54HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern06:4606:54
Malvern Link06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Pershore
Evesham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Honeybourne (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Kingham
Shipton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Shipton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Shipton
Charlbury08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:11HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern07:1007:11
Malvern Link07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Sat 2024-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2024-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Sat 2024-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London Midland05:52Worcester Shrub HillGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:11GloucesterGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:44Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:4406:44
Hereford07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:46HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern06:4606:54
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern07:1007:11
Birmingham New Street08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:46Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern07:4607:47
Hereford08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sat 2024-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...