desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Malvern railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Malvern Hills
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR14 3BX
Advertisement

Great Malvern Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London Midland23:17HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern23:1623:17
Malvern Link23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Sat 2018-12-15 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-12-15 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th December
London Midland09:07Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:20Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Great Malvern09:20
Malvern Link09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Pershore
Evesham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Evesham
Honeybourne10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Honeybourne (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Kingham
Charlbury10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Charlbury
Hanborough10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hanborough
Oxford10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Oxford
Reading11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Reading (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Reading
Twyford11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Twyford (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Twyford
Slough11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Slough (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Slough
London Paddington12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:21Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Worcester Shrub Hill09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Great Malvern09:2009:21
Colwall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:07Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:34HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sun 2018-12-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern10:3310:34
Malvern Link10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London Midland23:16DorridgeGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Dorridge21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Solihull
Olton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5723:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:16HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern23:1623:17
Worcester Shrub Hill23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th December
London Midland09:20Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:2009:21
Hereford09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:58Worcester Shrub HillGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:33HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sun 2018-12-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sun 2018-12-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sun 2018-12-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern10:3310:34
Birmingham New Street11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:45Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..