desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Malvern railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Malvern Hills
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR14 3BX
Advertisement

Great Malvern Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland06:47Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:13HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern07:1207:13
Malvern Link07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Pershore
Evesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Kingham
Charlbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:4408:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Oxford
Reading09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Reading
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:36HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:00Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Birmingham New Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Great Malvern07:5508:00
Colwall08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:07HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern08:0108:07
Malvern Link08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street08:1808:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:36Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway07:12HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern07:1207:13
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:36HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:55Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern07:5508:00
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:01HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern08:0108:07
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:20Birmingham New StreetGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:34London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
London Paddington05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham07:4307:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Evesham
Pershore07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..