desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Malvern railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Malvern Hills
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR14 3BX
Advertisement

Great Malvern Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
London Midland09:45Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Birmingham New Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Great Malvern09:4409:45
Colwall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:54Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Great Malvern09:54
Malvern Link09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Pershore
Evesham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Evesham
Honeybourne10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Kingham
Charlbury11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Charlbury
Hanborough11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hanborough
Oxford11:2811:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Oxford
Reading11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Reading (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Reading
Slough12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Slough (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Slough
London Paddington12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern10:1010:10
Malvern Link10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:41Great MalvernCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:45Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Great Malvern10:4410:45
Colwall10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Thu 2021-08-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:58Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Great Malvern10:58
Malvern Link11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Pershore
Evesham11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Evesham
Honeybourne11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Kingham
Charlbury12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Charlbury
Hanborough12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hanborough
Oxford12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Oxford
Reading12:5412:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Reading (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Reading
Slough13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Slough (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Slough
London Paddington13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
London Midland09:44Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:4409:45
Hereford10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern10:1010:10
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:12London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
London Paddington07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Slough
Reading08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Reading
Oxford08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Evesham
Pershore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:28Cardiff CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:44Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:4410:45
Hereford11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern11:1011:10
Birmingham New Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-08-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..