desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Malvern railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Malvern Hills
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR14 3BX
Advertisement

Great Malvern Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
London Midland12:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern12:1012:10
Malvern Link12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Tue 2020-09-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2020-09-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2020-09-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Tue 2020-09-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2020-09-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:13London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from London Paddington
Great Malvern12:1212:13
Colwall12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Tue 2020-09-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Tue 2020-09-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2020-09-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:42Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Great Malvern12:42
Malvern Link12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Gloucester (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yate (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Keynsham (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Freshford (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Westbury (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Frome (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Frome
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bruton (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Castle Cary (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Thornford (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yetminster (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Chetnole (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Maiden Newton (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Dorchester West (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Upwey (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Weymouth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:45Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Birmingham New Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Great Malvern12:4412:45
Colwall12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Tue 2020-09-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Tue 2020-09-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2020-09-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern13:1013:10
Malvern Link13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Tue 2020-09-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2020-09-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2020-09-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Tue 2020-09-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2020-09-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:45Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Birmingham New Street12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Great Malvern13:4413:45
Colwall13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Tue 2020-09-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Tue 2020-09-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2020-09-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
London Midland12:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern12:1012:10
Birmingham New Street13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:12London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Slough
Reading10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Evesham
Pershore11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:1212:13
Hereford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2020-09-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:28Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:5309:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury09:3109:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:44Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:4412:45
Hereford13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2020-09-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern13:1013:10
Birmingham New Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:44Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-09-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern13:4413:45
Hereford14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2020-09-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..