desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grosmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO22 5PX
Advertisement

Grosmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern19:351WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont19:3519:35
Egton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd March
Northern08:171MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
Grosmont08:1608:17
Sleights08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-03-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont09:0209:02
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:391MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
Grosmont11:3911:39
Sleights11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-03-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont12:3212:32
Egton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:171MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
Grosmont15:1615:17
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-03-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern19:351WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:3519:35
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-03-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd March
Northern08:161MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1608:17
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:391MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont11:3911:39
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:3212:32
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:161MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us