desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grosmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO22 5PX
Advertisement

Grosmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern09:021WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont09:0209:02
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:391MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
Grosmont11:3911:39
Sleights11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Thu 2018-03-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-03-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2018-03-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont12:3212:32
Egton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:171MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
Grosmont15:1615:17
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Thu 2018-03-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-03-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2018-03-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:171WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont16:1616:17
Egton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
Grosmont18:5118:51
Sleights18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Thu 2018-03-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-03-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2018-03-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern09:021WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-03-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:391MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont11:3911:39
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2018-03-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:3212:32
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-03-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:161MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2018-03-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:161WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont18:5118:51
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2018-03-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us