desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grosmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO22 5PX
Advertisement

Grosmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern18:041MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Middlesbrough16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
Grosmont18:0318:04
Sleights18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont18:4718:47
Egton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby19:2919:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 13th July
Northern06:471WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4706:47
Egton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:171MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
Grosmont08:1708:17
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Mon 2020-07-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Mon 2020-07-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Mon 2020-07-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont09:0209:02
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern18:031MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Middlesbrough16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont18:0318:04
Whitby18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont18:4718:47
Middlesbrough20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 13th July
Northern06:471WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4706:47
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:171MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Mon 2020-07-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..