desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grosmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO22 5PX
Advertisement

Grosmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern08:171DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Darlington
Grosmont08:1708:17
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Thu 2018-09-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-09-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2018-09-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont09:0209:02
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
Grosmont11:3111:32
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Thu 2018-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2018-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:151WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont12:1512:15
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:171MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
Grosmont15:1615:17
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Thu 2018-09-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-09-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2018-09-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:171WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont16:1616:17
Egton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Thornaby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Stockton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Billingham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Seaham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sunderland (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Heworth (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Newcastle (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Dunston (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Blaydon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Wylam (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Corbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Hexham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern08:171DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2018-09-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:311MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2018-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:151WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:161MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2018-09-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:161WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Hexham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..