desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grosmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO22 5PX
Advertisement

Grosmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern15:061CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Carlisle
Grosmont15:0515:06
Sleights15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:081WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont16:0716:08
Egton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5016:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0817:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Thornaby (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Stockton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Billingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Hartlepool (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Horden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Seaham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sunderland (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Heworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Newcastle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Metrocentre (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Wylam (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Stocksfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Riding Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Corbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Hexham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Bardon Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Carlisle13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Carlisle
Grosmont18:0718:07
Sleights18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Sun 2022-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sun 2022-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2022-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont18:5118:51
Egton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby19:3319:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Thornaby (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Allens West (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Darlington (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th June
Northern08:181MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
Grosmont08:1808:18
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Mon 2022-06-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Mon 2022-06-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Mon 2022-06-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont09:0209:02
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern15:051CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:0515:06
Whitby15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:071WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0716:08
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Carlisle13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont18:0718:07
Whitby18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2022-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Sun 2022-06-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont18:5118:51
Darlington20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Darlington (Sun 2022-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th June
Northern08:181MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Mon 2022-06-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Mon 2022-06-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..