desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grosmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO22 5PX
Advertisement

Grosmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern09:521DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Darlington
Grosmont09:5109:52
Sleights10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Sun 2019-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2019-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:361WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont10:3610:36
Egton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Thornaby (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Allens West (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Darlington (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:081NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Newcastle
Grosmont12:0712:08
Sleights12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Sun 2019-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2019-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:051WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont13:0513:05
Egton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:1914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Thornaby (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Stockton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Billingham (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Seaham (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sunderland (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Heworth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Newcastle (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Blaydon (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Wylam (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Corbridge (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Hexham (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Wetheral (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Carlisle (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:021CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Carlisle
Grosmont15:0115:02
Sleights15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:051WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont departures
Whitby15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont16:0516:05
Egton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Lealholm
Danby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Commondale
Kildale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Kildale
Battersby16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Battersby
Great Ayton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Thornaby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Stockton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Billingham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Seaham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sunderland (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Heworth (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Newcastle (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Wylam (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Corbridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Hexham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Carlisle (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern09:511DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont09:5109:52
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2019-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:361WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3610:36
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Darlington (Sun 2019-01-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont12:0712:08
Whitby12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2019-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:051WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0513:05
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Carlisle (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:011CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Danby
Lealholm14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:0115:02
Whitby15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:051WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grosmont arrivals
Whitby15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0516:05
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Carlisle (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grosmont departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..