desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Mid Glamorgan) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9ES
Advertisement

Garth (Mid Glamorgan) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)08:0508:05
Tondu08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2019-04-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2019-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2019-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)10:2110:21
Tondu10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Wed 2019-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Wed 2019-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Wed 2019-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Wed 2019-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Wed 2019-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Wed 2019-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0508:05
Cardiff Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2019-04-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21
Cheltenham Spa11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2019-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:2110:21
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..