desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Mid Glamorgan) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9ES
Advertisement

Garth (Mid Glamorgan) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)06:3606:36
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2020-07-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49
Tondu06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pye Corner (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Rogerstone (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Crosskeys (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newbridge (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanhilleth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)07:4907:49
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2020-07-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)08:0908:09
Tondu08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sat 2020-07-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sat 2020-07-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Sat 2020-07-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Sat 2020-07-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Sat 2020-07-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Sat 2020-07-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3606:36
Maesteg06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2020-07-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:4907:49
Maesteg07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2020-07-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-07-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0908:09
Cardiff Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..