desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Mid Glamorgan) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9ES
Advertisement

Garth (Mid Glamorgan) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)06:3306:33
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pye Corner (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Rogerstone (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Crosskeys (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanhilleth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Gloucester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Garth (Bridgend)07:5207:52
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2018-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)08:0508:05
Tondu08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2018-04-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3306:33
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Gloucester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5207:52
Maesteg07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2018-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0508:05
Cardiff Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2018-04-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21
Gloucester11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us