desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Mid Glamorgan) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9ES
Advertisement

Garth (Mid Glamorgan) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:04Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)15:0315:04
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)15:1915:20
Tondu15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Garth (Bridgend)16:0016:00
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)16:1716:18
Tondu16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)17:0217:02
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2020-12-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)17:1817:19
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:03Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0315:04
Maesteg15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:19MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:1915:20
Gloucester17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0016:00
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:1716:18
Gloucester18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0217:02
Maesteg17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2020-12-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1817:19
Gloucester19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..