desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Mid Glamorgan) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9ES
Advertisement

Garth (Mid Glamorgan) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2020-04-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Fri 2020-04-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)08:0908:09
Tondu08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Fri 2020-04-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Fri 2020-04-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Fri 2020-04-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-04-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Fri 2020-04-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Fri 2020-04-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)09:3409:34
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2020-04-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Fri 2020-04-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)09:5009:51
Tondu10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Fri 2020-04-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Fri 2020-04-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Fri 2020-04-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-04-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Fri 2020-04-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Fri 2020-04-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Fri 2020-04-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)10:5610:56
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2020-04-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Fri 2020-04-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51
Maesteg07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Fri 2020-04-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0908:09
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:3409:34
Maesteg09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Fri 2020-04-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:5009:51
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-04-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5610:56
Maesteg11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Fri 2020-04-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..