desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9ES
Advertisement

Garth (Mid Glamorgan) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:20MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20
Tondu16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)17:0417:04
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)17:2017:20
Tondu17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Holyhead
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25
Tondu18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:20MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0417:04
Maesteg17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:2017:20
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..