desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Mid Glamorgan) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9ES
Advertisement

Garth (Mid Glamorgan) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales15:05Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)15:0515:05
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-03-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)15:2015:20
Tondu15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Garth (Bridgend)17:0217:02
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:19MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)19:1919:19
Tondu19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales15:05Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0515:05
Maesteg15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-03-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2015:20
Cheltenham Spa17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:0216:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0217:02
Maesteg17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:19MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:1919:19
Cardiff Central20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..