desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Mid Glamorgan) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9ES
Advertisement

Garth (Mid Glamorgan) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:20MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20
Tondu20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cheltenham Spa18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Garth (Bridgend)21:0221:02
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20
Tondu21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cheltenham Spa19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Garth (Bridgend)21:5921:59
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2020-01-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20
Tondu22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2020-01-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2020-01-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Tue 2020-01-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Tue 2020-01-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Tue 2020-01-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Tue 2020-01-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:17Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)23:1723:17
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2020-01-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2020-01-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:20MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20
Cheltenham Spa22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:0221:02
Maesteg21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20
Cardiff Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:0921:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5921:59
Maesteg22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2020-01-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20
Cardiff Central23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:17Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-01-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)23:1723:17
Maesteg23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2020-01-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..