desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Mid Glamorgan) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9ES
Advertisement

Garth (Mid Glamorgan) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:20MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20
Tondu14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0615:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)15:0815:08
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)15:2215:22
Tondu15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Garth (Bridgend)16:0616:06
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20
Tondu16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)17:0417:04
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:20MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20
Cheltenham Spa16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0815:08
Maesteg15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2215:22
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5014:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0616:06
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0417:04
Maesteg17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..