desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Mid Glamorgan) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9ES
Advertisement

Garth (Mid Glamorgan) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales20:59Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Garth (Bridgend)20:5920:59
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20
Tondu21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ninian Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Gloucester20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Garth (Bridgend)21:5721:57
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20
Tondu22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Fri 2021-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Fri 2021-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Fri 2021-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Fri 2021-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Fri 2021-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)06:3306:33
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2021-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)06:4806:48
Tondu06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pye Corner (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Rogerstone (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Crosskeys (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newbridge (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanhilleth (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales20:59Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5519:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:5920:59
Maesteg21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Gloucester20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5721:57
Maesteg22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20
Cardiff Central23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3306:33
Maesteg06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sat 2021-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4806:48
Ebbw Vale Town08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..