desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN31 3AG
Advertisement

Grimsby Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th August
Northern06:041CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0406:04
Grimsby Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-08-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Great Coates (Fri 2020-08-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Great Coates
Healing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Fri 2020-08-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Fri 2020-08-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Stallingborough
Habrough06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Fri 2020-08-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Habrough
Thornton Abbey06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2020-08-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Fri 2020-08-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Fri 2020-08-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Fri 2020-08-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2020-08-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Docks07:4407:44
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-08-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02
Grimsby Town09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-08-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Great Coates (Fri 2020-08-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Great Coates
Healing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Fri 2020-08-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Healing
Stallingborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Fri 2020-08-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Fri 2020-08-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Fri 2020-08-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2020-08-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Fri 2020-08-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Fri 2020-08-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Fri 2020-08-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2020-08-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37
New Clee10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Fri 2020-08-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-08-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:011CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01
Grimsby Town11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-08-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Great Coates (Fri 2020-08-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Great Coates
Healing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Fri 2020-08-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Healing
Stallingborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Fri 2020-08-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Stallingborough
Habrough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Fri 2020-08-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Habrough
Ulceby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Fri 2020-08-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2020-08-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Fri 2020-08-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Goxhill
New Holland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Fri 2020-08-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Fri 2020-08-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2020-08-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th August
Northern06:041CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0406:04
Barton-On-Humber06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2020-08-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Healing
Great Coates07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:4407:44
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-08-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2020-08-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-08-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:011CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-08-07 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2020-08-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..