desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN31 3AG
Advertisement

Grimsby Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
East Midlands Trains14:50sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Barton-On-Humber14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Docks14:5014:50
New Clee14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:111CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Cleethorpes15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks15:1115:11
Grimsby Town15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Great Coates (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Great Coates
Healing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Healing
Stallingborough15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Stallingborough
Habrough15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Habrough
Ulceby15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Goxhill
New Holland15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:55sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Barton-On-Humber16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Docks16:5516:55
New Clee16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Sun 2024-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Sun 2024-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:131CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Cleethorpes18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks18:1318:13
Grimsby Town18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Sun 2024-06-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Great Coates (Sun 2024-06-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Great Coates
Healing18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Sun 2024-06-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Healing
Stallingborough18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Sun 2024-06-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Stallingborough
Habrough18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Sun 2024-06-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Habrough
Ulceby18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Sun 2024-06-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2024-06-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Sun 2024-06-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Goxhill
New Holland18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Sun 2024-06-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Sun 2024-06-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2024-06-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:51sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Barton-On-Humber19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Docks19:5119:51
New Clee19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Clee (Sun 2024-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Sun 2024-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains06:161CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks departures
Cleethorpes06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2024-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:1606:16
Grimsby Town06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Mon 2024-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Great Coates (Mon 2024-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Great Coates
Healing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Mon 2024-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Healing
Stallingborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Mon 2024-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Stallingborough
Habrough06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Mon 2024-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Habrough
Ulceby06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Mon 2024-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2024-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Mon 2024-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Mon 2024-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Mon 2024-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2024-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
East Midlands Trains14:50sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Barton-On-Humber14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Healing
Great Coates14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:5014:50
Cleethorpes14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:111CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Cleethorpes15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:1115:11
Barton-On-Humber15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:55sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Barton-On-Humber16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Healing
Great Coates16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks16:5516:55
Cleethorpes17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Sun 2024-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:131CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Cleethorpes18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks18:1318:13
Barton-On-Humber18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2024-06-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:51sglBarton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Barton-On-Humber19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Healing
Great Coates19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks19:5119:51
Cleethorpes19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Sun 2024-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains06:161CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Docks arrivals
Cleethorpes06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2024-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2024-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks06:1606:16
Barton-On-Humber07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2024-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Docks departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...