desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN31 1LY
Advertisement

Grimsby Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
First TransPennine Express16:342CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:3316:34
Habrough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2020-10-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Thu 2020-10-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Thu 2020-10-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Thu 2020-10-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-10-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Thu 2020-10-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:401Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grimsby Town16:3916:40
Cleethorpes16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-10-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:042CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town17:0317:04
Great Coates17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Great Coates (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Great Coates
Healing17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Healing
Stallingborough17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stallingborough
Habrough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Ulceby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Goxhill
New Holland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:421Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grimsby Town17:4117:42
Cleethorpes17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-10-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:283Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Grimsby Town18:28
Habrough18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2020-10-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Thu 2020-10-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Thu 2020-10-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Thu 2020-10-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Lincoln
Hykeham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Thu 2020-10-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Hykeham
Swinderby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Thu 2020-10-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Swinderby
Collingham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Thu 2020-10-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark North Gate (Thu 2020-10-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:342CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town18:3318:34
Habrough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2020-10-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Thu 2020-10-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Thu 2020-10-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Thu 2020-10-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-10-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Thu 2020-10-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
First TransPennine Express16:332CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:3316:34
Manchester Piccadilly19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:391Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town16:3916:40
Cleethorpes16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-10-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:032CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town17:0317:04
Barton-On-Humber17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:411Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town17:4117:42
Cleethorpes17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-10-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:183Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Newark North Gate16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Newark North Gate
Hykeham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln17:1317:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town18:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:332CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-10-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town18:3318:34
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..