desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN31 1LY
Advertisement

Grimsby Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express04:15CleethorpesDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes03:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town04:1504:15
Habrough04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sat 2024-04-13 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2024-04-13 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Sat 2024-04-13 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Sat 2024-04-13 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains05:082CleethorpesLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:0705:08
Habrough05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sat 2024-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2024-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Sat 2024-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Sat 2024-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:45CleethorpesScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:4505:45
Habrough06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sat 2024-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2024-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Sat 2024-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains06:141LincolnCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Lincoln05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Lincoln
Grimsby Town06:1306:14
Cleethorpes06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2024-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:422CleethorpesLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town06:4106:42
Habrough06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Collingham
Newark Castle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Nottingham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Beeston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Beeston
Attenborough08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Attenborough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Loughborough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sileby (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sileby
Syston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Syston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Syston
Leicester09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Leicester (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:45CleethorpesScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town06:4506:45
Habrough07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express04:15CleethorpesDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes03:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town04:1504:15
Doncaster06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Sat 2024-04-13 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains05:072CleethorpesLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:0705:08
Lincoln06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Sat 2024-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:45CleethorpesScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:4505:45
Scunthorpe06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Sat 2024-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains06:131LincolnCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Lincoln05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town06:1306:14
Cleethorpes06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2024-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:412CleethorpesLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town06:4106:42
Leicester09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Leicester (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:45CleethorpesScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2024-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town06:4506:45
Scunthorpe07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...