desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN31 1LY
Advertisement

Grimsby Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
First TransPennine Express05:152CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1405:15
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Crowle (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thorne South (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:562CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5505:56
Habrough06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:082CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town06:0706:08
Great Coates06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Great Coates (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Great Coates
Healing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stallingborough
Habrough06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Thornton Abbey06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:342CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town06:3306:34
Habrough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:033Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Grimsby Town07:03
Habrough07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Lincoln
Collingham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town07:0807:09
Great Coates07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Great Coates (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Great Coates
Healing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Healing
Stallingborough07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stallingborough
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Ulceby07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Goxhill
New Holland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
First TransPennine Express05:142CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1405:15
Manchester Airport08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:552CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5505:56
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:072CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:08
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:332CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town06:3306:34
Manchester Airport09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:553LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Lincoln05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town06:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:082CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town07:0807:09
Barton-On-Humber07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..