desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN31 1LY
Advertisement

Grimsby Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
First TransPennine Express18:372CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town18:3618:37
Barnetby18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:0121:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:391Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Barton-On-Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Town18:3918:39
Grimsby Docks18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:441Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Airport15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grimsby Town18:4318:44
Cleethorpes18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:092CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town19:0819:09
Great Coates19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Great Coates (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Great Coates
Healing19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Healing
Stallingborough19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stallingborough
Habrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Ulceby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Goxhill
New Holland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:342CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town19:3319:34
Habrough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:5221:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:381Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Airport16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grimsby Town19:3719:38
Cleethorpes19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
First TransPennine Express18:362CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town18:3618:37
Manchester Airport21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:391Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Barton-On-Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Healing
Great Coates18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town18:3918:39
Cleethorpes18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:431Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Airport15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1116:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town18:4318:44
Cleethorpes18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:082CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0819:09
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:332CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town19:3319:34
Manchester Piccadilly22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:371Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Airport16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1117:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Grimsby Town19:3719:38
Cleethorpes19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..