desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN31 1LY
Advertisement

Grimsby Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern10:341Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Town10:3410:34
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:342CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town10:3310:34
Habrough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:421Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grimsby Town10:4110:42
Cleethorpes10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2020-11-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:042CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town11:0311:04
Great Coates11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Great Coates (Mon 2020-11-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Great Coates
Healing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Mon 2020-11-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Healing
Stallingborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Mon 2020-11-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stallingborough
Habrough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2020-11-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Ulceby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Mon 2020-11-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2020-11-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Mon 2020-11-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Goxhill
New Holland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Mon 2020-11-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Mon 2020-11-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2020-11-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:283Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Grimsby Town11:28
Habrough11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2020-11-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Mon 2020-11-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Mon 2020-11-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Lincoln
Collingham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark North Gate (Mon 2020-11-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:342CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town11:3311:34
Habrough11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2020-11-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Mon 2020-11-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Mon 2020-11-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-11-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Mon 2020-11-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
First TransPennine Express10:332CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town10:3310:34
Manchester Piccadilly13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:341Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:411Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town10:4110:42
Cleethorpes10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2020-11-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:032CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0311:04
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2020-11-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:223Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Newark North Gate09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town11:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:332CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town11:3311:34
Manchester Piccadilly14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..