desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN31 1LY
Advertisement

Grimsby Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
East Midlands Trains15:473Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Grimsby Town15:47
Habrough15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Fri 2021-02-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Fri 2021-02-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-02-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Fri 2021-02-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Lincoln
Hykeham16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Fri 2021-02-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Hykeham
Swinderby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Fri 2021-02-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Swinderby
Collingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Fri 2021-02-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark North Gate (Fri 2021-02-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:4815:48
Great Coates16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Great Coates (Fri 2021-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Great Coates
Healing16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Fri 2021-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Healing
Stallingborough16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Fri 2021-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stallingborough
Habrough16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Fri 2021-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Ulceby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Fri 2021-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Ulceby
Goxhill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Fri 2021-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Goxhill
New Holland17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Fri 2021-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Fri 2021-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2021-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express16:342CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:3316:34
Habrough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:401Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grimsby Town16:3916:40
Cleethorpes16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2021-02-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:48CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:4816:48
Great Coates17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Great Coates (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Great Coates
Healing17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Healing
Stallingborough17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stallingborough
Habrough17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Ulceby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Ulceby
Goxhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Goxhill
New Holland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:09Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Barton-On-Humber15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Town17:0917:09
Cleethorpes17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2021-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
East Midlands Trains15:323LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Lincoln14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town15:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:4815:48
Barton-On-Humber17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2021-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express16:332CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:3316:34
Manchester Piccadilly19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:391Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town16:3916:40
Cleethorpes16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2021-02-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:48CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:4816:48
Barton-On-Humber18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:09Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Barton-On-Humber15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Goxhill
Ulceby16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Healing
Great Coates16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town17:0917:09
Cleethorpes17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2021-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..