desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN31 1LY
Advertisement

Grimsby Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
First TransPennine Express08:342CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town08:3308:34
Habrough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:0211:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:391Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Town08:3908:39
Grimsby Docks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:451Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Airport05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grimsby Town08:4408:45
Cleethorpes08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:052CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town09:0409:05
Great Coates09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Great Coates (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Great Coates
Healing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Healing
Stallingborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:203Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Grimsby Town09:20
Habrough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Lincoln
Collingham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark North Gate (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:342CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town09:3309:34
Barnetby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster10:3810:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:0212:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
First TransPennine Express08:332CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town08:3308:34
Manchester Airport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:391Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Healing
Great Coates08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town08:3908:39
Cleethorpes08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:441Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Airport05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town08:4408:45
Cleethorpes08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:042CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0409:05
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:123Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town09:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:332CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town09:3309:34
Manchester Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..