desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN31 1LY
Advertisement

Grimsby Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
First TransPennine Express08:451Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Airport05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grimsby Town08:4408:45
Cleethorpes08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:052CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town09:0409:05
Great Coates09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Great Coates (Thu 2020-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Great Coates
Healing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Thu 2020-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Healing
Stallingborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Thu 2020-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2020-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Thu 2020-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2020-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Thu 2020-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Thu 2020-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Thu 2020-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:203Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Grimsby Town09:20
Habrough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2020-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Thu 2020-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Thu 2020-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Thu 2020-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Lincoln
Collingham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark North Gate (Thu 2020-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:401Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grimsby Town09:3909:40
Cleethorpes09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:341Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Town10:3410:34
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2020-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Thu 2020-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:342CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town10:3310:34
Habrough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Thu 2020-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Thu 2020-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Thu 2020-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern09:042CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0409:05
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:123Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town09:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:391Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town09:3909:40
Cleethorpes09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:332CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town10:3310:34
Manchester Piccadilly13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:341Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:411Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town10:4110:42
Cleethorpes10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..