desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN31 1LY
Advertisement

Grimsby Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern15:042CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:0315:04
Great Coates15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Great Coates (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Great Coates
Healing15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Healing
Stallingborough15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stallingborough
Habrough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Ulceby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Goxhill
New Holland15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:322CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:3115:32
Barnetby15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2018-12-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Tue 2018-12-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:381Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Airport12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Airport
Grimsby Town15:3715:38
Cleethorpes15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:433Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Grimsby Town15:43
Habrough15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Lincoln
Collingham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Collingham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:322CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:3116:32
Habrough16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:341Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Barton-On-Humber15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Grimsby Town16:3416:34
Grimsby Docks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2018-12-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Clee (Tue 2018-12-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-12-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern15:032CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:0315:04
Barton-On-Humber15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:312CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:3115:32
Manchester Airport18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:343LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Lincoln14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town15:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:371Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Airport12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:1113:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Grimsby Town15:3715:38
Cleethorpes15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:312CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:3116:32
Manchester Airport19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:341Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Barton-On-Humber15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Healing
Great Coates16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:3416:34
Cleethorpes16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-12-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..