desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grimsby Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN31 1LY
Advertisement

Grimsby Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
First TransPennine Express09:342CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town09:3309:34
Habrough09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster10:3910:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:092CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town10:0910:09
Great Coates10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Great Coates (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Great Coates
Healing10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Healing
Stallingborough10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stallingborough
Habrough10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Ulceby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Goxhill
New Holland10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:342CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town10:3310:34
Habrough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:411Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grimsby Town10:4010:41
Cleethorpes10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-06-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:342CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Cleethorpes11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town11:3311:34
Habrough11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Habrough
Barnetby11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Sheffield
Stockport13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:441Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grimsby Town11:4311:44
Cleethorpes11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
First TransPennine Express09:332CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town09:3309:34
Manchester Piccadilly12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:092CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town10:0910:09
Barton-On-Humber10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:332CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town10:3310:34
Manchester Piccadilly13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:401Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town10:4010:41
Cleethorpes10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-06-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:332CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Cleethorpes11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town11:3311:34
Manchester Piccadilly14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:431Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grimsby Town arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-13 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town11:4311:44
Cleethorpes11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grimsby Town departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..