hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glazebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA3 5DD
Advertisement

Glazebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern12:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook12:1012:10
Irlam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Deansgate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook12:3512:35
Birchwood12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Widnes12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook14:1014:10
Irlam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Deansgate14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook14:3514:35
Birchwood14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Widnes14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook16:1016:10
Irlam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Deansgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook16:3516:35
Birchwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern12:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook12:1012:10
Manchester Oxford Road12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook12:3512:35
Liverpool Lime Street13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook14:1014:10
Manchester Oxford Road14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook14:3514:35
Liverpool Lime Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook16:1016:10
Manchester Oxford Road16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook16:3516:35
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us