Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Glazebrook Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glazebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA3 5DD
Advertisement

Glazebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern06:10Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Warrington Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Glazebrook06:1006:10
Irlam06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook06:4506:45
Birchwood06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook07:0407:04
Irlam07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Glazebrook07:3507:35
Irlam07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Tue 2018-11-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Tue 2018-11-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-11-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Tue 2018-11-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-11-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-11-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Tue 2018-11-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook08:0508:05
Irlam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Tue 2018-11-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Tue 2018-11-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-11-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Tue 2018-11-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-11-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-11-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Tue 2018-11-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook08:0808:08
Birchwood08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Tue 2018-11-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Tue 2018-11-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-11-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2018-11-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Tue 2018-11-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Tue 2018-11-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Tue 2018-11-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-11-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Tue 2018-11-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern06:10Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Warrington Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook06:1006:10
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4506:45
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0407:04
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:3507:35
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0508:05
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Flixton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook08:0808:08
Liverpool Lime Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..