desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glazebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA3 5DD
Advertisement

Glazebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern09:07Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook09:0709:07
Irlam09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Humphrey Park (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Trafford Park (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook10:3510:35
Birchwood10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2019-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Sat 2019-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Widnes10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Sat 2019-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Sat 2019-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Sat 2019-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:08Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook11:0811:08
Irlam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2019-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Sat 2019-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Sat 2019-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Sat 2019-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Deansgate11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Sat 2019-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook12:3512:35
Birchwood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2019-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Sat 2019-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Widnes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Sat 2019-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Sat 2019-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook13:0813:08
Irlam13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2019-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Sat 2019-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Sat 2019-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Deansgate13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Sat 2019-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook14:3514:35
Birchwood14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Widnes14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern09:07Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook09:0709:07
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook10:3510:35
Liverpool Lime Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:08Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook11:0811:08
Manchester Oxford Road11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook12:3512:35
Liverpool Lime Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook13:0813:08
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook14:3514:35
Liverpool Lime Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..