desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glazebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA3 5DD
Advertisement

Glazebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern06:10Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Warrington Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Glazebrook06:1006:10
Irlam06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Humphrey Park (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook06:5606:56
Birchwood07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington West (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington West
Widnes07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Edge Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook07:0507:05
Irlam07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2024-03-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Sat 2024-03-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Humphrey Park (Sat 2024-03-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-03-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Sat 2024-03-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-03-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook08:0508:05
Birchwood08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington West (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington West
Widnes08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Edge Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook08:0608:06
Irlam08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2024-03-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Sat 2024-03-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Sat 2024-03-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Humphrey Park (Sat 2024-03-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-03-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-03-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook09:1109:11
Irlam09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2024-03-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Sat 2024-03-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Sat 2024-03-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-03-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern06:10Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Warrington Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook06:1006:10
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:5606:56
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0507:05
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-03-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Flixton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook08:0508:05
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0608:06
Manchester Oxford Road08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-03-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook09:1109:11
Manchester Oxford Road09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-03-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...