desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glazebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA3 5DD
Advertisement

Glazebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Northern23:46Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook23:4623:46
Birchwood23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2024-07-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Sat 2024-07-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington West (Sat 2024-07-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington West
Widnes00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Sat 2024-07-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Sat 2024-07-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Halewood00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Sat 2024-07-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-07-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-07-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-07-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Northern23:46Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-07-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-07-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-07-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-07-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook23:4623:46
Liverpool Lime Street00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-07-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...