desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glynde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6SS
Advertisement

Glynde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Southern23:00EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Eastbourne22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Glynde23:0023:00
Lewes23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:40BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde23:4023:40
Berwick (Sussex)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Southern05:39EastbourneHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Glynde05:3905:39
Lewes05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Mon 2022-08-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Plumpton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Plumpton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-08-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-08-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Eastbourne05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Glynde06:0006:00
Lewes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:14HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
Glynde06:1406:14
Lewes06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Plumpton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Balcombe (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to East Croydon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to London Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde06:1806:18
Polegate06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Eastbourne06:3506:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Southern23:00EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Eastbourne22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde23:0023:00
Brighton23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:40BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sun 2022-08-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sun 2022-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde23:4023:40
Eastbourne00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Southern05:39EastbourneHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde05:3905:39
Haywards Heath06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-08-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Eastbourne05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:0006:00
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:14HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:1406:14
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to London Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Mon 2022-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde06:1806:18
Ore07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..