desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glynde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6SS
Advertisement

Glynde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern07:29BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde07:2907:29
Berwick (Sussex)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2019-03-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sun 2019-03-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2019-03-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:31EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Eastbourne07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Glynde07:3107:31
Lewes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sun 2019-03-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-03-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2019-03-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:27BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde08:2708:27
Berwick (Sussex)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2019-03-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2019-03-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:4908:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Sun 2019-03-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-03-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sun 2019-03-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:31EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Eastbourne08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Glynde08:3108:31
Lewes08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sun 2019-03-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-03-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2019-03-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:27BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde09:2709:27
Berwick (Sussex)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2019-03-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2019-03-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:4809:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Sun 2019-03-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-03-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sun 2019-03-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:30HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Hastings08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
Glynde09:3009:30
Lewes09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sun 2019-03-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern07:29BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:1907:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde07:2907:29
Eastbourne07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:31EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Eastbourne07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:3107:31
Brighton07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:27BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde08:2708:27
Hastings09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sun 2019-03-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:31EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Eastbourne08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:3108:31
Brighton08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:27BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde09:2709:27
Hastings10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sun 2019-03-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:30HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Hastings08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:0509:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:3009:30
Brighton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..