desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glynde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6SS
Advertisement

Glynde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Southern15:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde15:2115:21
Polegate15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Mon 2020-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Eastbourne15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Collington (Mon 2020-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Collington
Bexhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Mon 2020-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Mon 2020-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Mon 2020-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:26OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Ore14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Glynde15:2615:26
Lewes15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Mon 2020-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Mon 2020-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:23BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde16:2316:23
Polegate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Normans Bay (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Collington (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Collington
Bexhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:26OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Ore15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Glynde16:2616:26
Lewes16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Mon 2020-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Mon 2020-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:23BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde17:2317:23
Polegate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Normans Bay (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Collington (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Collington
Bexhill18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:26OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Ore16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Glynde17:2617:26
Lewes17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Mon 2020-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Mon 2020-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Southern15:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde15:2115:21
Ore16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Mon 2020-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:26OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Ore14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne15:0315:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Glynde15:2615:26
Brighton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:23BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde16:2316:23
Ore17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:26OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Ore15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne16:0416:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Glynde16:2616:26
Brighton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:23BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde17:2317:23
Ore18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:26OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Ore16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne17:0317:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Glynde17:2617:26
Brighton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..