desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glynde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6SS
Advertisement

Glynde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Southern06:02EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Eastbourne05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Glynde06:0206:02
Lewes06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde07:2107:21
Polegate07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Eastbourne07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Cooden Beach (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Collington (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Collington
Bexhill08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:27OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Ore06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Glynde07:2707:27
Lewes07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sat 2019-07-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2019-07-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde08:2108:21
Polegate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sat 2019-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Eastbourne08:3808:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2019-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2019-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Cooden Beach (Sat 2019-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Cooden Beach
Collington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Collington (Sat 2019-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Collington
Bexhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Sat 2019-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sat 2019-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2019-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:27OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Ore07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Glynde08:2708:27
Lewes08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sat 2019-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sat 2019-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2019-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde09:2109:21
Polegate09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sat 2019-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Eastbourne09:3809:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2019-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2019-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Cooden Beach (Sat 2019-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Cooden Beach
Collington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Collington (Sat 2019-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Collington
Bexhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Sat 2019-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sat 2019-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2019-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Southern06:02EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Eastbourne05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:0206:02
Brighton06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde07:2107:21
Ore08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:27OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Ore06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne07:0407:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Glynde07:2707:27
Brighton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2019-07-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde08:2108:21
Ore09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2019-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:27OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Ore07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Glynde08:2708:27
Brighton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2019-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sat 2019-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde09:2109:21
Ore10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2019-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..