desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glynde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6SS
Advertisement

Glynde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southern18:23BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde18:2318:23
Polegate18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Cooden Beach
Collington19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Collington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Collington
Bexhill19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:27OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Ore17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Glynde18:2718:27
Lewes18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:28London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
London Victoria17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from London Victoria
Glynde18:2818:28
Berwick (Sussex)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
London Bridge17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from London Bridge
Glynde18:4418:45
Berwick (Sussex)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde19:2119:21
Polegate19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Eastbourne19:3819:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:28London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
London Victoria18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from London Victoria
Glynde19:2819:28
Berwick (Sussex)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southern18:23BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:2318:23
Ore19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:27OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Ore17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne18:0518:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Glynde18:2718:27
Brighton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:28London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
London Victoria17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from East Croydon
Horley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:2818:28
Eastbourne18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:44London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
London Bridge17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:4418:45
Eastbourne19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde19:2119:21
Ore20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:28London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
London Victoria18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde19:2819:28
Eastbourne19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..