desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glynde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6SS
Advertisement

Glynde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
Southern09:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde09:2109:21
Polegate09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Eastbourne09:3809:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Cooden Beach (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Cooden Beach
Collington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Collington (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Collington
Bexhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:27OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Ore08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Glynde09:2709:27
Lewes09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sat 2019-12-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sat 2019-12-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde10:2110:21
Polegate10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sat 2019-12-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Eastbourne10:3810:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-12-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2019-12-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2019-12-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-12-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sat 2019-12-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2019-12-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:27OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Ore09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Glynde10:2710:27
Lewes10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Brighton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Glynde11:2111:21
Polegate11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sat 2019-12-07 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Polegate
Eastbourne11:3811:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-12-07 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2019-12-07 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2019-12-07 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-12-07 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sat 2019-12-07 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Hastings
Ore12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2019-12-07 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:27OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde departures
Ore10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Glynde11:2711:27
Lewes11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sat 2019-12-07 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Lewes
Falmer11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sat 2019-12-07 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Falmer
Brighton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2019-12-07 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
Southern09:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde09:2109:21
Ore10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:27OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Ore08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne09:0409:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Glynde09:2709:27
Brighton09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde10:2110:21
Ore11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2019-12-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:27OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Ore09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne10:0310:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Glynde10:2710:27
Brighton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:21BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Brighton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Brighton
Falmer11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Lewes
Glynde11:2111:21
Ore12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Sat 2019-12-07 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:27OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glynde arrivals
Ore10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Ore
Hastings10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne11:0311:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde arrivals from Polegate
Glynde11:2711:27
Brighton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Sat 2019-12-07 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glynde departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..