desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Glenrothes with Thornton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Glenrothes with Thornton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail22:431Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:43
Cardenden22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:251Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton23:25
Cardenden23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 1st March
ScotRail00:172EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Edinburgh23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1700:17
Markinch00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Markinch (Fri 2024-03-01 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Ladybank (Fri 2024-03-01 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Ladybank
Perth00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Perth (Fri 2024-03-01 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:002Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:00
Cardenden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:392PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Perth
Glenrothes With Thornton06:3906:39
Cardenden06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:581Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:58
Cardenden07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Fri 2024-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2024-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2024-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Fri 2024-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Fri 2024-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Fri 2024-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2024-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Fri 2024-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Fri 2024-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail23:161EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton23:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 1st March
ScotRail00:172EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1700:17
Perth00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Perth (Fri 2024-03-01 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:392PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:3906:39
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:181EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:372PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Perth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton07:3707:38
Edinburgh08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-03-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:481EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 4ED
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...