desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenrothes with Thornton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 4ED
Advertisement

Glenrothes with Thornton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRail15:201Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:20
Kirkcaldy15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Brunstane16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Brunstane (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Shawfair (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Shawfair
Eskbank16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Eskbank (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Gorebridge
Stow17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Stow (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Stow
Galashiels17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Galashiels (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:431Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:43
Cardenden15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Thu 2020-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2020-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2020-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2020-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2020-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:521Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:52
Kirkcaldy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Brunstane17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Brunstane (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Shawfair (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Shawfair
Eskbank17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Eskbank (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Gorebridge
Stow17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Stow (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Stow
Galashiels17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Galashiels (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:191Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19
Kirkcaldy16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
South Gyle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:1817:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Brunstane17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Brunstane (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Shawfair (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Shawfair
Eskbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Eskbank (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Gorebridge
Stow18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Stow (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Stow
Galashiels18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Galashiels (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:411Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:41
Cardenden16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Thu 2020-02-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2020-02-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2020-02-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2020-02-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2020-02-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Thu 2020-02-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-02-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-02-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-02-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2020-02-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:521Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:52
Kirkcaldy17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Brunstane18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Brunstane (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Shawfair (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Shawfair
Eskbank18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Eskbank (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Gorebridge
Stow18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Stow (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Stow
Galashiels18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Galashiels (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRail15:381EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton15:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:501EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:041EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton16:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:371EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton16:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:471EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:041EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-02-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton17:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..