desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenrothes with Thornton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 4ED
Advertisement

Glenrothes with Thornton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
ScotRail06:002Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:00
Cardenden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:392PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Perth
Glenrothes With Thornton06:3906:39
Cardenden06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:581Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:58
Cardenden07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:581Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:58
Cardenden08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:581Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:58
Cardenden09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:041Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton10:04
Cardenden10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2024-03-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2024-03-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-03-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-03-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-03-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2024-03-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-03-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-03-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-03-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-03-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2024-03-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2024-03-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-03-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
ScotRail06:392PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:3906:39
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:481EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:481EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:541EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:511EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton10:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:491EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-03-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...