desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenrothes with Thornton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 4ED
Advertisement

Glenrothes with Thornton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail14:231Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:23
Kirkcaldy14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-07-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Sat 2020-07-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sat 2020-07-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-07-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-07-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-07-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-07-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-07-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:411Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:41
Cardenden14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2020-07-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-07-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-07-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-07-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-07-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-07-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-07-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-07-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:531Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:53
Kirkcaldy15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:221Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:22
Kirkcaldy15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:431Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:43
Cardenden15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:531Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:53
Kirkcaldy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-07-11 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-07-11 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Sat 2020-07-11 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sat 2020-07-11 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-07-11 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-07-11 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-07-11 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-07-11 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2020-07-11 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail14:371EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:511EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton14:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:071EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton15:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:381EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton15:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:501EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:041EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton16:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..