desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenrothes with Thornton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 4ED
Advertisement

Glenrothes with Thornton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ScotRail18:471Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:47
Cardenden18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:031Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:03
Kirkcaldy19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:181Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:18
Cardenden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:291Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:29
Kirkcaldy19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2021-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2021-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Wed 2021-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:051Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05
Cardenden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:071Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07
Cardenden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ScotRail18:451EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton18:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:561EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:131EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton19:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:221EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:511EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:162EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..