desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenrothes with Thornton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 4ED
Advertisement

Glenrothes with Thornton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail08:351Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:35
Kirkcaldy08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:451Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:45
Cardenden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:111Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:11
Cardenden09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
South Gyle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:241Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:24
Kirkcaldy09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:381Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:38
Cardenden09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:531Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:53
Kirkcaldy10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Sat 2020-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sat 2020-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
South Gyle10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2020-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail08:431EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:2308:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:031EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:151EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:351EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:461EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:061EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..