desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenrothes with Thornton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 4ED
Advertisement

Glenrothes with Thornton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail06:022MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0106:02
Cardenden06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:232MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Markinch06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2306:23
Cardenden06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:522PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Perth
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5206:52
Cardenden06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:191Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:19
Kirkcaldy07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:431Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43
Cardenden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2019-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2019-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2019-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2019-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2019-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
South Gyle08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:091Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09
Cardenden08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail06:012MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0106:02
Edinburgh07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:232MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Markinch06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2306:23
Edinburgh07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:522PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5206:52
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:171EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:401EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:061EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..