desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenrothes with Thornton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 4ED
Advertisement

Glenrothes with Thornton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail20:051Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05
Cardenden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:051Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:05
Cardenden21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:051Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05
Cardenden22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:512EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Glenrothes With Thornton22:5122:51
Markinch22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Markinch (Sat 2018-09-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Ladybank (Sat 2018-09-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Ladybank
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Perth (Sat 2018-09-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:192PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Perth
Glenrothes With Thornton23:1923:19
Cardenden23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail00:182EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-09-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18
Markinch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Markinch (Sun 2018-09-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Ladybank (Sun 2018-09-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Ladybank
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Perth (Sun 2018-09-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail19:501EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:201EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:521EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:531EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:512EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:5122:51
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Perth (Sat 2018-09-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:192PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Perth
Ladybank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton23:1923:19
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..