Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Glenrothes with Thornton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenrothes with Thornton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 4ED
Advertisement

Glenrothes with Thornton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail22:051Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05
Cardenden22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:512EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Glenrothes With Thornton22:5122:51
Markinch22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Markinch (Wed 2018-11-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Ladybank (Wed 2018-11-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Ladybank
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Perth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:192PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Perth
Glenrothes With Thornton23:1923:19
Cardenden23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail00:182EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18
Markinch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Markinch (Thu 2018-11-15 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Ladybank (Thu 2018-11-15 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Ladybank
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Perth (Thu 2018-11-15 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:022MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0106:02
Cardenden06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:242MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2406:24
Cardenden06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail21:531EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:512EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:5122:51
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Perth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:192PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Perth
Ladybank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton23:1923:19
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail00:182EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Perth (Thu 2018-11-15 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:012MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0106:02
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:242MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2406:24
Edinburgh07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..