hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenrothes with Thornton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 4ED
Advertisement

Glenrothes with Thornton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:531Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton10:53
Kirkcaldy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:201Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:20
Kirkcaldy11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:381Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:38
Cardenden11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:501Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:50
Kirkcaldy11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:221Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:22
Kirkcaldy12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Burntisland
Aberdour12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:401Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:40
Cardenden12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:501EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:051EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:361EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton11:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:481EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:061EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton12:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:391EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals
Edinburgh11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenrothes With Thornton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton12:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us