desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glaisdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2QL
Advertisement

Glaisdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern09:13WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Thu 2018-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Thu 2018-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Thu 2018-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Thu 2018-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale11:2911:31
Egton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Thu 2018-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Thu 2018-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:43WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale12:4012:43
Lealholm12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale15:0615:09
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Thu 2018-02-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-02-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Thu 2018-02-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-02-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale16:2516:27
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:43MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale18:4118:43
Egton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Thu 2018-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern09:10WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2911:31
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:40WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:4012:43
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:06MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:27
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:41MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:4118:43
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us