desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail13:558EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:559BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Balloch
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55
High Street (Glasgow)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:565Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:56
Ashfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ashfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gilshochill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gilshochill
Summerston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Summerston (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Summerston
Maryhill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Maryhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:004Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:00
Croy14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Croy (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Croy
Falkirk High14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Falkirk High (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Falkirk High
Haymarket14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:018EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Edinburgh12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:059Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Dumbarton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0414:05
High Street (Glasgow)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Barnhill
Springburn14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Stepps14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stepps (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Stepps
Gartcosh14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gartcosh (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Greenfaulds (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail13:528EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55
Milngavie14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:529BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55
Airdrie14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:008EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:01
Helensburgh Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:032StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Stirling13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stirling
Larbert13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Larbert
Croy13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Croy
Lenzie13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street14:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:049Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Dumbarton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0414:05
Cumbernauld14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:058CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Cumbernauld13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stepps
Springburn13:4713:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0514:06
Dumbarton Central14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..