desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail19:428AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Airdrie19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4219:42
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Drumry
Singer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Renton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Renton
Alexandria20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:462Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:46
Bishopbriggs19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bishopbriggs
Lenzie19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Lenzie (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Lenzie
Croy20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Croy (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Croy
Larbert20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Larbert (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Larbert
Stirling20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dunblane (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:529BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Balloch
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5219:52
High Street (Glasgow)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:558EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Edinburgh18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Fri 2018-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2018-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:566Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:56
Ashfield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ashfield (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gilshochill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gilshochill
Summerston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Summerston (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Summerston
Maryhill20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Maryhill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kelvindale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:004Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:00
Croy20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Croy (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Croy
Falkirk High20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Falkirk High (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Falkirk High
Linlithgow20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail19:428AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Airdrie19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4219:42
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:443EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk High19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Falkirk High
Croy19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Croy
Glasgow Queen Street19:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:529BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5219:52
Airdrie20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:538EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:55
Milngavie20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2018-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:018EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:1519:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
High Street (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0120:01
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:026Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stepps
Springburn19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street20:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..