desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail23:004Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:00
Croy23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Croy
Falkirk High23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk High (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Falkirk High
Polmont23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Polmont
Linlithgow23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:059BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Balloch22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Balloch
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0523:05
High Street (Glasgow)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-07-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-07-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Duke Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2018-07-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Barnhill (Thu 2018-07-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2018-07-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Springburn
Stepps23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Thu 2018-07-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Stepps
Gartcosh23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-07-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-07-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-07-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:098CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Cumbernauld22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0623:09
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Partick (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Partick
Hyndland23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Hyndland (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Garscadden (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Yoker (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Clydebank (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kilpatrick (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bowling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Renton (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Renton
Alexandria23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alexandria (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Balloch (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:178EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Partick (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Hyndland (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Westerton (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Drumry (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Drumry
Singer23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Singer (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cardross (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Craigendoran (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:194Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:19
Bishopbriggs23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2018-07-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bishopbriggs
Lenzie23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Thu 2018-07-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Lenzie
Croy23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Thu 2018-07-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Croy
Larbert23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Larbert
Stirling23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Stirling
Alloa00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Thu 2018-07-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:239Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:23
High Street (Glasgow)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carntyne (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Carntyne
Shettleston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Shettleston (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blairhill (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Airdrie (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blackridge (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bathgate (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail23:044StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Stirling22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Larbert
Croy22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Croy
Lenzie22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street23:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:059BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Balloch22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0523:05
Cumbernauld23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-07-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:068CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Cumbernauld22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Stepps
Springburn22:4422:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:5022:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0623:09
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Balloch (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:106AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Anniesland22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street23:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:138EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:1522:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17
Helensburgh Central00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:185AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Aberdeen20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Dundee
Perth22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Gleneagles
Stirling22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..