hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail09:568EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:56
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumry (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:562Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:56
Dalmuir10:1210:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garelochhead (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ardlui (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmally (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Loch Awe (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt12:3412:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Taynuilt (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Connel Ferry (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Oban (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:004Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:00
Croy10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Croy (Sun 2018-01-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Croy
Falkirk High10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Falkirk High (Sun 2018-01-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Falkirk High
Linlithgow10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Linlithgow (Sun 2018-01-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Sun 2018-01-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:03Glasgow Queen StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:079PartickCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Partick10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:07
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Sun 2018-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sun 2018-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sun 2018-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Stepps10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stepps (Sun 2018-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Stepps
Gartcosh10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gartcosh (Sun 2018-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Greenfaulds (Sun 2018-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Sun 2018-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:159Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1510:15
High Street (Glasgow)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail09:568EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:56
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:577EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk High09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street09:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:06Glasgow AirportGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:079PartickCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Partick10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:07
Cumbernauld10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Sun 2018-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:102AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Alloa09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Alloa
Stirling09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Larbert
Croy09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Croy
Lenzie09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street10:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:144DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Dundee08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dundee
Perth09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Larbert
Lenzie10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street10:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us