desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
ScotRail05:156Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:15
Springburn05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Mon 2018-01-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Springburn
Stepps05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Mon 2018-01-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Stepps
Gartcosh05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Mon 2018-01-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2018-01-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-01-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Mon 2018-01-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-01-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:206Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Garelochhead (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Crianlarich (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:459HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-01-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Hyndland
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carntyne (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Shettleston (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Airdrie (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blackridge (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bathgate (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Livingston North (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Uphall (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:562Glasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56
Larbert06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Larbert
Stirling06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Stirling
Dunblane06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Gleneagles
Perth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Perth
Dundee07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Portlethen (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Aberdeen
Dyce08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dyce (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:018AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-01-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Airdrie
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Partick (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Partick
Hyndland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Hyndland (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cardross (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Cardross
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Craigendoran (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:019GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Garscadden
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blairhill (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2506:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Airdrie (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bathgate (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Livingston North (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Uphall (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
ScotRail05:459HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:018AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:019GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:059GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0506:05
Springburn06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Mon 2018-01-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:076Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:109DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16
Edinburgh07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us