hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
First TransPennine Express10:23Glasgow Queen StreetGlasgow AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:236Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:23
Springburn10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Springburn
Stepps10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Stepps
Gartcosh10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:258EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Edinburgh09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:269BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Balloch09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Balloch
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:26
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blairhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:265Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:26
Ashfield10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gilshochill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Gilshochill
Summerston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Summerston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Summerston
Maryhill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:304Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:30
Croy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Croy
Falkirk High10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk High (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Falkirk High
Haymarket11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:248EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25
Milngavie10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:249BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Balloch09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:26
Airdrie10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:298EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2910:31
Helensburgh Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:31Glasgow AirportGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:331AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Alloa09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Alloa
Stirling09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Larbert
Croy10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Croy
Lenzie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street10:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:349Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3410:35
Cumbernauld11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us