desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail16:23PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Partick16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2216:23
High Street (Glasgow)16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-10-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2022-10-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sun 2022-10-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sun 2022-10-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:266Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:26
Springburn16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Robroyston16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Robroyston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Robroyston
Stepps16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stepps (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Stepps
Gartcosh16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gartcosh (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Greenfaulds (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:304Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:30
Croy16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Croy (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Croy
Falkirk High16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Falkirk High (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Falkirk High
Polmont16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Polmont (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:34GarrowhillPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Garrowhill15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garrowhill
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3316:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:345Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:34
Ashfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ashfield (Sun 2022-10-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-10-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gilshochill (Sun 2022-10-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gilshochill
Summerston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Summerston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Summerston
Maryhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Maryhill (Sun 2022-10-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kelvindale (Sun 2022-10-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Sun 2022-10-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:40PartickGarrowhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Partick16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3916:40
High Street (Glasgow)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garrowhill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail16:255AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Anniesland16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street16:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:33GarrowhillPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Garrowhill15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3316:34
Partick16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:396CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Cumbernauld16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street16:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:39PartickGarrowhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Partick16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3916:40
Garrowhill17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Garrowhill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:494EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk High16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Falkirk High
Croy16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Croy
Glasgow Queen Street16:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:00SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Springburn16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0017:01
Partick17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..