desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
ScotRail21:454Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:45
Croy21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Croy
Falkirk High22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk High (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Falkirk High
Polmont22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Polmont
Linlithgow22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:478EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Edinburgh20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-10-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Partick (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Partick
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Hyndland (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Westerton (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Drumry (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Drumry
Singer22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Singer (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cardross (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Craigendoran (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:513Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:51
Bishopbriggs21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2020-10-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bishopbriggs
Lenzie22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Fri 2020-10-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Lenzie
Croy22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Fri 2020-10-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Croy
Larbert22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Fri 2020-10-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Larbert
Stirling22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2020-10-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Stirling
Alloa22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Fri 2020-10-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:539Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-10-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5321:53
High Street (Glasgow)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carntyne (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Shettleston (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blairhill (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Airdrie (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blackridge (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bathgate (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Livingston North (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Uphall (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:039BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Balloch21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-10-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Balloch
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0322:03
High Street (Glasgow)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-10-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Duke Street (Fri 2020-10-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2020-10-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Fri 2020-10-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:073Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:07
Springburn22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Springburn
Robroyston22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Robroyston (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Robroyston
Stepps22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Stepps
Gartcosh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
ScotRail21:438EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:539Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5321:53
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:039BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Balloch21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0322:03
Springburn22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Fri 2020-10-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:064EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk High21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Falkirk High
Croy21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Croy
Glasgow Queen Street22:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:106Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street22:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:148EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1422:17
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..