Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail05:206Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:459HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Hyndland
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carntyne (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Shettleston (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Airdrie (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blackridge (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bathgate (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Livingston North (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Uphall (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper05:488EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48
Dalmuir06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Rannoch (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Corrour (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Tulloch (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Fort William (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:562Glasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56
Larbert06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Larbert
Stirling06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Stirling
Dunblane06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Gleneagles
Perth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Perth
Dundee07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Laurencekirk (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Aberdeen
Dyce08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dyce (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:004Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:00
Falkirk High06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk High (Thu 2018-11-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Falkirk High
Polmont06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Thu 2018-11-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-11-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Thu 2018-11-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:018AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Airdrie
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Partick (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Partick
Hyndland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Hyndland (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cardross (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Cardross
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Craigendoran (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail05:459HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:018AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:019GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:059GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0506:05
Springburn06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:076Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:109DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-11-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16
Edinburgh07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..